Active
Property Photos
200 Horizons W  111
  1. Image 1 For 200 Horizons W  111
  2. Image 2 For 200 Horizons W  111
  3. Image 3 For 200 Horizons W  111
  4. Image 4 For 200 Horizons W  111
  5. Image 5 For 200 Horizons W  111
  6. Image 6 For 200 Horizons W  111
  7. Image 7 For 200 Horizons W  111
  8. Image 8 For 200 Horizons W  111
  9. Image 9 For 200 Horizons W  111
  10. Image 10 For 200 Horizons W  111
  11. Image 11 For 200 Horizons W  111
  12. Image 12 For 200 Horizons W  111
  13. Image 13 For 200 Horizons W  111
  14. Image 14 For 200 Horizons W  111
  15. Image 15 For 200 Horizons W  111
  16. Image 16 For 200 Horizons W  111
  17. Image 17 For 200 Horizons W  111
  18. Image 18 For 200 Horizons W  111
  19. Image 19 For 200 Horizons W  111
  20. Image 20 For 200 Horizons W  111
  21. Image 21 For 200 Horizons W  111
  22. Image 22 For 200 Horizons W  111
  23. Image 23 For 200 Horizons W  111
  24. Image 24 For 200 Horizons W  111
  25. Image 25 For 200 Horizons W  111
  26. Image 26 For 200 Horizons W  111
  27. Image 27 For 200 Horizons W  111
  28. Image 28 For 200 Horizons W  111
  29. Image 29 For 200 Horizons W  111
  30. Image 30 For 200 Horizons W  111
  31. Image 31 For 200 Horizons W  111
  32. Image 32 For 200 Horizons W  111
  33. Image 33 For 200 Horizons W  111
  34. Image 34 For 200 Horizons W  111
  35. Image 35 For 200 Horizons W  111
  36. Image 36 For 200 Horizons W  111
  37. Image 37 For 200 Horizons W  111
  38. Image 38 For 200 Horizons W  111
  39. Image 39 For 200 Horizons W  111
  40. Image 40 For 200 Horizons W  111
  41. Image 41 For 200 Horizons W  111
  42. Image 42 For 200 Horizons W  111
  43. Image 43 For 200 Horizons W  111
  44. Image 44 For 200 Horizons W  111
  45. Image 45 For 200 Horizons W  111
  46. Image 46 For 200 Horizons W  111
  47. Image 47 For 200 Horizons W  111
  48. Image 48 For 200 Horizons W  111
  49. Image 49 For 200 Horizons W  111
  50. Image 50 For 200 Horizons W  111
  51. Image 51 For 200 Horizons W  111
  52. Image 52 For 200 Horizons W  111
  53. Image 53 For 200 Horizons W  111
  54. Image 54 For 200 Horizons W  111
  55. Image 55 For 200 Horizons W  111
  56. Image 56 For 200 Horizons W  111
  57. Image 57 For 200 Horizons W  111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

Address: 200 Horizons W 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Darling Beach Retreat in popular 55+ Sterling Village on the Intracoastal. Completely remodeled, fully furnished and tastefully decorated. Plantation shutters cover windows inside and on full slider to lanai. Both TV's are wall mounted and cables hidden. Open kitchen has custom cabinets, granite, island with extra storage, full sized appliances and much more. Paneled French doors installed over the custom closets. Lanai has door leading directly to parking spot and trees provide shade. Very easy access to laundry next door and steps to putting green and picnic pavilion with grills. Clubhouse renovation is now complete including new fitness center. Community is now gated, and pickleball, car wash area and internet is also in all condos. 1/2 mi promenade directly on Intracoastal (see pg 2). is popular for fishing (no license required), morning walks and for relaxing on benches to boat watch. Walking distance to Boynton Marina with waterfront restaurants, boat charters and jet ski rentals. Bike or walk across drawbridge to Oceanfront Park, directly on the Atlantic Ocean. Sterling Village is only a block from Boynton's CRA redevelopment area that already has a new library, city hall, amphitheater for concerts, civic center and plans for new restaurants, etc. Much more to come. Make your appointment today to see this sweet condo and all that is offered around it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11120544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Horizons W 111
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 562
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 200 PARCEL 111
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434527280000110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 1st Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$134,499.00

2520 1st Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

It doesn`t get better than Village Royale located in east Boynton Beach only minutes away from pristine beaches. This sprawling community has a resort feel which includes Two Beautiful pools, Jacuzzi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552229
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E  106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,900.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+community. Cute beachy condo in 3 story, concrete building directly on intrcoastal. On 1st floor. Completely remodeled w/ open kitchen & is turnkey. Back door off lanai leads to parking spot. Steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033343
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin