Active
Property Photos
148 Scarborough Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 148 Scarborough Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

Address: 148 Scarborough Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a beautifully landscaped lot in a quiet, non HOA communityjust minutes from WEF and the Global Dressage Festival. This inviting property features a heated pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen and comfortable primary suite. Ideal as a seasonal rental or private retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location in one of the area's most desirable equestrian neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11132124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 148 Scarborough Terrace
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: PINEWOOD GROVE OF WELLINGTON LOT 29 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 73414404060020290
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15835 Meadow Wood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

15835 Meadow Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 4 min to WEF, this exceptionally secluded Tennis Court Estate awaits you with fenced yard & huge side doggy run! Get ready to have fun Golf Carting to the Horseshow & enjoy the incredible pathway

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Dovedale Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2981 Dovedale Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in town! Right across the street from the Winter Equestrian Festival. A true walking distance to WEF. Fully furnished, this open floorplan split bedroom home, offers privacy for all. An

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130546
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12101 Tumbleweed Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$11,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

12101 Tumbleweed Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent this amazing Wellington pool home! This amazing home features a stunning kitchen with granite tops a gas range and top of the line stainless appliances. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9638 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9638 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle and live in this sophisticated and elegantly appointed Stotesbury Village Estate 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this expansive family home overlooks a resort style pool and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164649
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15910 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

15910 Lindbergh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fully appointed 5 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home for rent in the upscale Wellington Aero Club community! Brand new kitchen w/ quartzite counters & extended height cabinets, updated baths, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4586 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169908
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Seaford Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$12,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2400 Seaford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2026/2027 WINTER SEASON! Spacious and stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home available for seasonal rental. Enjoy a private heated pool with screened lanai and plenty of room t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000000
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1321 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely turnkey farmhouse available annually or for 27 season, with potential to also rent up to 4 stalls on the property! 3 bedroom, split floor plan spacious home with high ceilings, set on gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7974 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009990
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2281 Seaford Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2281 Seaford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental available starting October 1, 2026. Stay in splendor! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom/2 full bath/ 2 half bath residence features a chef's kitchen with Miele and SubZer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019432
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12725 Kingsway Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

12725 Kingsway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing fully furnished SEASONAL lakefront home! Located in the heart of the equestrian area, this fully remodeled property features 5 bedrooms 2.5 bath, a game room, office and outdoor kitchen. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin