Active
Property Photos
3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  1. Image 1 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  2. Image 2 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  3. Image 3 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  4. Image 4 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  5. Image 5 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  6. Image 6 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  7. Image 7 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  8. Image 8 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  9. Image 9 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  10. Image 10 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  11. Image 11 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  12. Image 12 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  13. Image 13 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  14. Image 14 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  15. Image 15 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  16. Image 16 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  17. Image 17 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  18. Image 18 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  19. Image 19 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  20. Image 20 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  21. Image 21 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  22. Image 22 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  23. Image 23 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  24. Image 24 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  25. Image 25 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  26. Image 26 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  27. Image 27 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  28. Image 28 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  29. Image 29 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  30. Image 30 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  31. Image 31 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  32. Image 32 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  33. Image 33 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  34. Image 34 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  35. Image 35 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  36. Image 36 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  37. Image 37 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  38. Image 38 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  39. Image 39 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  40. Image 40 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  41. Image 41 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  42. Image 42 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  43. Image 43 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  44. Image 44 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  45. Image 45 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  46. Image 46 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  47. Image 47 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  48. Image 48 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  49. Image 49 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  50. Image 50 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  51. Image 51 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  52. Image 52 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  53. Image 53 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  54. Image 54 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  55. Image 55 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  56. Image 56 For 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers views of the lush golf course and captures the essence of South Florida's coveted lifestyle. Offered fully furnished, this home has been meticulously redesigned with custom, high end finishes, including a state of the art kitchen featuring imported cabinetry, premium Thermador appliances, and Calcutta marble countertops. Both bathrooms boast designer vanities with stonework complemented by white oak plank flooring and plantation shutters. The expansive great room invites relaxation, blending seamless indoor outdoor living with a private balcony perfect for savoring the tranquil beauty of this Jupiter community. Jonathan's Landing, a gated waterfront enclave, elevates luxury living with exclusive, resort style amenities. Residents enjoy white glove services, including 24 hour concierge, a private infinity pool, championship tennis courts, and a serene wellness spa. Just minutes from Jupiter's pristine beaches, premier dining, and upscale shopping, this vibrant community offers scenic walking paths and proximity to the best of Palm Beach County, making it the epitome of Florida's high end lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1763
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Lobby, Park, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2078
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPORTE ONE AT JONATHANS LANDING COND UNIT 302
  • Parcel Number: 00434107050010302
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$739,000.00 ($581.89 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ocean front END UNIT offers magnificent panoramic, unobstructed ocean views while providing exceptional privacy. *Upgrades include, recently freshly painted, new flooring, newer appliances includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151188
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Seas Drive 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($528.40 / sqft )

301 Seas Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean, lake, and pool views from this beautifully updated condo in Ocean at the Bluffs. This light and bright unit features an updated kitchen with modern appliances; across the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153668
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($470.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo with sweeping Atlantic views and direct private beach access in the gated Ocean Trail community. Beautifully renovated with an open floor plan, engineered vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156688
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin