Active
Property Photos
1501 Mizzenmast Way
  1. Image 1 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  2. Image 2 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  3. Image 3 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  4. Image 4 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  5. Image 5 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  6. Image 6 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  7. Image 7 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  8. Image 8 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  9. Image 9 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  10. Image 10 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  11. Image 11 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  12. Image 12 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  13. Image 13 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  14. Image 14 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  15. Image 15 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  16. Image 16 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  17. Image 17 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  18. Image 18 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  19. Image 19 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  20. Image 20 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  21. Image 21 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  22. Image 22 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  23. Image 23 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  24. Image 24 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  25. Image 25 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  26. Image 26 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  27. Image 27 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  28. Image 28 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  29. Image 29 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  30. Image 30 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  31. Image 31 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  32. Image 32 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  33. Image 33 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  34. Image 34 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  35. Image 35 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  36. Image 36 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  37. Image 37 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  38. Image 38 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  39. Image 39 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  40. Image 40 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  41. Image 41 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  42. Image 42 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  43. Image 43 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  44. Image 44 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  45. Image 45 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  46. Image 46 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  47. Image 47 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  48. Image 48 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  49. Image 49 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  50. Image 50 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  51. Image 51 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  52. Image 52 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  53. Image 53 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  54. Image 54 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  55. Image 55 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  56. Image 56 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  57. Image 57 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  58. Image 58 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  59. Image 59 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  60. Image 60 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  61. Image 61 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  62. Image 62 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  63. Image 63 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  64. Image 64 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  65. Image 65 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  66. Image 66 For 1501 Mizzenmast Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to Jupiter's pristine, pet friendly beaches, this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, a spacious open floor plan, private balcony, and 1 car garage. Renovated in Spring 2023, the main living space includes a cozy fireplace, while the dining area opens to the balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening breezes. The stylish kitchen showcases quartz waterfall countertops, and the primary suite offers balcony access, an ensuite bath, and a custom walk in closet. Upstairs, you'll find the guest bedroom and a newly renovated guest bathroom. Additional highlights: Luxury waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, Plantation shutters & impact windows, New AC (2023), water heater (2022), new roof (2024) 1,263 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Sea Colony amenities: 24 hour gated security, Private beach access, Heated pool & hot tub, Tennis & pickleball courts, Fitness center. A fully funded front entrance renovation is underway, with completion in 2025 (NO ASSESSMENT DUE.) Enjoy the best of Jupiter living, from waterfront dining and sunset cruises to deep sea fishing, world class golf, and boutique shopping. Come home to Sea Colony...Where every day feels like vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11121344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1263
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY COND UNIT 1501
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434116080151501
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Seas Drive 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($528.40 / sqft )

301 Seas Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean, lake, and pool views from this beautifully updated condo in Ocean at the Bluffs. This light and bright unit features an updated kitchen with modern appliances; across the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153668
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($470.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo with sweeping Atlantic views and direct private beach access in the gated Ocean Trail community. Beautifully renovated with an open floor plan, engineered vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156688
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Seas Drive 503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$850,000.00 ($561.43 / sqft )

201 Seas Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful in the Bluffs. Situated on the most desirable floor, with a picturesque VIEW of the ocean, and a floor plan that flows.. This condo checks all the boxes! Location, VIEW, and top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160178
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin