Active
Property Photos
15036 Ashland Lane 43
  1. Image 1 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  2. Image 2 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  3. Image 3 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  4. Image 4 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  5. Image 5 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  6. Image 6 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  7. Image 7 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  8. Image 8 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  9. Image 9 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  10. Image 10 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  11. Image 11 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  12. Image 12 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  13. Image 13 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  14. Image 14 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  15. Image 15 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  16. Image 16 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  17. Image 17 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  18. Image 18 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  19. Image 19 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  20. Image 20 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  21. Image 21 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  22. Image 22 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  23. Image 23 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  24. Image 24 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  25. Image 25 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  26. Image 26 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  27. Image 27 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  28. Image 28 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  29. Image 29 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  30. Image 30 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  31. Image 31 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  32. Image 32 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  33. Image 33 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  34. Image 34 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  35. Image 35 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  36. Image 36 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  37. Image 37 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  38. Image 38 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  39. Image 39 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  40. Image 40 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  41. Image 41 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  42. Image 42 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  43. Image 43 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  44. Image 44 For 15036 Ashland Lane 43
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 15036 Ashland Lane 43, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

This beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath corner unit is located in the Ashland section of Lakes of Delray. This first floor unit offers picturesque garden views from every window and the patio. The interior features brand new flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, an updated electrical panel, and completely renovated kitchen and bathrooms. The open kitchen is designed for convenience, complete with bar seating and all new appliances. A full sized W/D located in a separate room off the patio. Lakes of Delray is an ideal residence especially for those seeking an active lifestyle, featuring weekly events, 30 clubs, and a clubhouse that boasts an expansive pool deck, a large heated/cooled pool, a spacious jacuzzi, and a BBQ area. Additionally, there are 2 satellite pools and a 24 hour gate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15036 Ashland Lane 43
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ASHLAND B COND UNIT 43
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623180020430
  • Unit Number: 43
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($208.71 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin