Active
Property Photos
154 Sota Drive
  1. Image 1 For 154 Sota Drive
  2. Image 2 For 154 Sota Drive
  3. Image 3 For 154 Sota Drive
  4. Image 4 For 154 Sota Drive
  5. Image 5 For 154 Sota Drive
  6. Image 6 For 154 Sota Drive
  7. Image 7 For 154 Sota Drive
  8. Image 8 For 154 Sota Drive
  9. Image 9 For 154 Sota Drive
  10. Image 10 For 154 Sota Drive
  11. Image 11 For 154 Sota Drive
  12. Image 12 For 154 Sota Drive
  13. Image 13 For 154 Sota Drive
  14. Image 14 For 154 Sota Drive
  15. Image 15 For 154 Sota Drive
  16. Image 16 For 154 Sota Drive
  17. Image 17 For 154 Sota Drive
  18. Image 18 For 154 Sota Drive
  19. Image 19 For 154 Sota Drive
  20. Image 20 For 154 Sota Drive
  21. Image 21 For 154 Sota Drive
  22. Image 22 For 154 Sota Drive
  23. Image 23 For 154 Sota Drive
  24. Image 24 For 154 Sota Drive
  25. Image 25 For 154 Sota Drive
  26. Image 26 For 154 Sota Drive
  27. Image 27 For 154 Sota Drive
  28. Image 28 For 154 Sota Drive
  29. Image 29 For 154 Sota Drive
  30. Image 30 For 154 Sota Drive
  31. Image 31 For 154 Sota Drive
  32. Image 32 For 154 Sota Drive
  33. Image 33 For 154 Sota Drive
  34. Image 34 For 154 Sota Drive
  35. Image 35 For 154 Sota Drive
  36. Image 36 For 154 Sota Drive
  37. Image 37 For 154 Sota Drive
  38. Image 38 For 154 Sota Drive
  39. Image 39 For 154 Sota Drive
  40. Image 40 For 154 Sota Drive
  41. Image 41 For 154 Sota Drive
  42. Image 42 For 154 Sota Drive
  43. Image 43 For 154 Sota Drive
  44. Image 44 For 154 Sota Drive
  45. Image 45 For 154 Sota Drive
  46. Image 46 For 154 Sota Drive
  47. Image 47 For 154 Sota Drive
  48. Image 48 For 154 Sota Drive
  49. Image 49 For 154 Sota Drive
  50. Image 50 For 154 Sota Drive
  51. Image 51 For 154 Sota Drive
  52. Image 52 For 154 Sota Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,895,000

Address: 154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Nestled in the highly sought after Loxahatchee Club, this beautifully maintained single story home exudes timeless style and elegance. Impeccably cared for, this residence welcomes you with spacious interiors and open concept design perfect for today's living. At the heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen featuring a large center island, ample counter space, and dual wet barsideal for everything from quiet mornings to lively gatherings. The kitchen seamlessly connects to a generous family room and breakfast nook, where walls of sliding glass doors invite the outdoors in and lead to an expansive screened lanai. Step outside to enjoy the sparkling saltwater pool and serene lake views beyond, creating a private oasis for year round relaxation or effortless entertaining. With four bedrooms, four full baths plus a powder room, and impact resistant windows throughout, and a brand new 2024 roof, this move in ready home offers both comfort and peace of mind. A quick golf cart ride takes you to the clubhouse, while the lake at your doorstep provides excellent fishing and tranquil water views. The Loxahatchee Club is an intimate, gated enclave of just 285 residences centered around a signature Jack Nicklaus golf course, a celebrated caddie program, and a warm, member focused club experience. Residents also enjoy a state of the art fitness center, resort style pool, bocce courts, and a full calendar of social activities. Rarely does a home of this quality and location become availabletruly a special opportunity in one of Jupiter's most prestigious communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 154 Sota Drive
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $2,895,000
  • Price sqft: $694
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4174
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 916
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE CLUB AT MAPLEWOOD PL 8 PH 2 LT 27
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424111140000270
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 241
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,249,000.00 ($747.76 / sqft )

19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the quaint and coveted boating enclave of Loxahatchee Pointe, this beautifully appointed waterfront residence at 19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive captures the essence of Jupiter's active,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152538
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20161 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,199,000.00 ($660.54 / sqft )

20161 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in one of Jupiter's most exclusive gated communities: Bridgewater by DiVosta. This 2023 built, nearly new estate offers 5 bedrooms, den/office, 4.5 bathrooms, loft/flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163470
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18481 Symphony Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,995,000.00 ($499.92 / sqft )

18481 Symphony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction right in the heart of Jupiter, this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath, two story home spans 4,906 sq feet of pure perfection. The attention to detail and seamless flow throughout are rea

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000934
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8245 Country Estates Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,375,000.00 ($484.71 / sqft )

8245 Country Estates Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8245 SE Country Estates Way, Jupiter Living at Its Absolute Finest. Tucked behind the private gates of the highly coveted Island Country Estates, one of Jupiter's most exclusive enclaves wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006976
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10561 Le Parc, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($476.66 / sqft )

10561 Le Parc Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated cbs home and property with a detached guest house. The home offers timeless architecture paired with luxurious modern living. Situated adjacent to jonathon dickinson state par

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027279
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin