Active
Property Photos
12775 Guilford Circle
  1. Image 1 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  2. Image 2 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  3. Image 3 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  4. Image 4 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  5. Image 5 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  6. Image 6 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  7. Image 7 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  8. Image 8 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  9. Image 9 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  10. Image 10 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  11. Image 11 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  12. Image 12 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  13. Image 13 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  14. Image 14 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  15. Image 15 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  16. Image 16 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  17. Image 17 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  18. Image 18 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  19. Image 19 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  20. Image 20 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  21. Image 21 For 12775 Guilford Circle
  22. Image 22 For 12775 Guilford Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 12775 Guilford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Nestled in the heart of Wellington, this beautifully appointed seasonal rental offers a private pool & a serene lakefront setting just moments from the world renowned Wellington International Equestrian Center. Designed with equestrian season in mind, the home provides a peaceful retreat after long days at the barn or ringside, with tranquil water views enhancing the relaxed atmosphere. Enjoy poolside afternoons, effortless entertaining, & the comfort of a thoughtfully designed residence that blends lifestyle & convenience. Beyond the show grounds, you're a short drive to top rated restaurants, boutique shopping, golf courses, & scenic parks. Whether you're here to compete, train, or fully immerse yourself in Wellington's vibrant horse culture, this lakefront home is the perfect retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12775 Guilford Circle
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 3446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE NO 1 OF WELLINGTONLT 3 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 73414410010020030
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefield West 5/3/2 for annual or seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Also available for sale. Gated community with A class school system. Move in requirements Annual $6000 plus $12000 securi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157884
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10690 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10690 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington Prestigious 5 Bedrooms,3 baths, 3 cars, 3100 sq ft single family home, man gated community, fully furnished also available unfurnished for $5,500 per month. Lots of amenities, pool, clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007913
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10652 Ivanhoe Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10652 Ivanhoe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 4BR Home | Saltwater Pool | Outdoor Kitchen | Gated Community | A+ Schools.Beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in Oakmont Estates, a gated, nea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015192
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1851 Corsica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled and Pristine Pool home in gated community located very close to equestrian venues, the wellington malls, restaurants and more! This is a five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, spacious three c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019088
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15495 Rolling Meadows Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$7,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

15495 Rolling Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely equipped 4BR/3BA pool home on a private acre cul de sac in a prime Wellington location. This well maintained residence offers exceptional privacy and space, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022092
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin