Active
Property Photos
2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  1. Image 1 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  2. Image 2 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  3. Image 3 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  4. Image 4 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  5. Image 5 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  6. Image 6 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  7. Image 7 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  8. Image 8 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  9. Image 9 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  10. Image 10 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  11. Image 11 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  12. Image 12 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  13. Image 13 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  14. Image 14 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  15. Image 15 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  16. Image 16 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  17. Image 17 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  18. Image 18 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  19. Image 19 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  20. Image 20 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  21. Image 21 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  22. Image 22 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  23. Image 23 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  24. Image 24 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  25. Image 25 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  26. Image 26 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  27. Image 27 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  28. Image 28 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  29. Image 29 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  30. Image 30 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  31. Image 31 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  32. Image 32 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  33. Image 33 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  34. Image 34 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  35. Image 35 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  36. Image 36 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  37. Image 37 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  38. Image 38 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  39. Image 39 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  40. Image 40 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  41. Image 41 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  42. Image 42 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  43. Image 43 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  44. Image 44 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  45. Image 45 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  46. Image 46 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  47. Image 47 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  48. Image 48 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  49. Image 49 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  50. Image 50 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  51. Image 51 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  52. Image 52 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  53. Image 53 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  54. Image 54 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  55. Image 55 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  56. Image 56 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  57. Image 57 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  58. Image 58 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  59. Image 59 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  60. Image 60 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  61. Image 61 For 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799,000

Address: 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Come and experience coastal luxury living at its finest in this 3/3.5 bath condo, in the upscale Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This 2nd floor unit offers BOTH ocean and Intracoastal views with TWO expansive balconies. Hardwood oak floors throughout the main living areas lend to the coastal elegance feel of this spacious condo. Full bathroom's include both marble counters and floors. Currently shown as a Den/3rd bedroom, this condo also features both in unit washer/dryer and walk in closets. Impact floor to ceiling windows and sliders provide endless light and pristine views. TRAFALGAR is dog friendly, located between Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Enjoy the privacy of Highland Beach with the proximity to the shops and restaurants of both Delray and Boca. This boutique condominium features an oceanfront pool/hot tub, gym, sauna, assigned parking and 24 hour security. Currently offered with upscale furnishings and is turn key. Don't miss this opportunity to live on the ocean and experience the coastal luxury lifestyle!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $794
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3684
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRAFALGAR OF HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 24434633180000205
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RMH(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,769,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10522764
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,000,000.00 ($808.08 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this special residence on the beach. 🏖️ This special 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features both ocean and Intracoastal views, floor to ceiling glass doorwalls and windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089607
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 510, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,995,000.00 ($648.15 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience full service beachfront lifestyle at Toscana South, Highland Beach's most coveted gated condo communities. Concierge and valet services, private elevator access, attended pools, and an excl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147515
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,820,000.00 ($903.23 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Wake up to endless ocean views in this extraordinary, fully reimagined residence at the prestigious Clarendon in Highland Beach. Showcasing sweeping 180 degree Atlantic vistas, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154555
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,795,000.00 ($611.58 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully customized Arezzo model, featuring 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, elegant Crema Marfil flooring, soaring 9 foot ceilings, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,835,000.00 ($705.77 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious, beachfront condo in Highland Beach with breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal and city views! This spacious 3 bed, 3 bath boasts 2,600 sqft of comfort with ample living and dining rooms. Wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000862
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin