Active
Property Photos
950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  1. Image 1 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  2. Image 2 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  3. Image 3 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  4. Image 4 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  5. Image 5 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  6. Image 6 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  7. Image 7 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  8. Image 8 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  9. Image 9 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  10. Image 10 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  11. Image 11 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  12. Image 12 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  13. Image 13 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  14. Image 14 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  15. Image 15 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  16. Image 16 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  17. Image 17 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  18. Image 18 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  19. Image 19 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  20. Image 20 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  21. Image 21 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  22. Image 22 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  23. Image 23 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  24. Image 24 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  25. Image 25 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  26. Image 26 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  27. Image 27 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  28. Image 28 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  29. Image 29 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  30. Image 30 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  31. Image 31 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  32. Image 32 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  33. Image 33 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  34. Image 34 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  35. Image 35 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

Address: 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Available for off season 6+ month lease for $3,750/mo. 2027 Season, $6,000/mo 3 month min. Other length of stays available. This fully updated corner residence is beautifully furnished with coastal decor. Perfectly situated across the street from the beach and minutes to Downtown Boca's restaurants and shopping. Southeast facing with two balconies, featuring a view of the Boca inlet. Gleaming white tile throughout the condo. Updated kitchen and baths. Furnished with everything you will need during your stay. Tierra Del Mar amenities include a tennis court (with pickleball lines), bbq grills, and heated pool (closed for 2026 season).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147592 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Cabana, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL MAR COND UNIT 401 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 06434732120014010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,600.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

great building on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 420, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tierra Del Mar where exceptional value meets an unbeatable East Boca Raton address. Just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this rare offering places you across the street from the beach and mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard L5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo ACROSS FROM OCEAN. DR 13x12, kitchen 12x8, LR 24x17, master BR 19x17, 2nd BR 14x13, Patio 14x7 facing EAST. Light Bright gorgeous condo with beach access across A1A. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146449
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished corner apartment in a great location, on A1A, overlooking South Inlet Park. It has 2 balconies with East and South exposures. 2 bedrooms/2 baths, washer and dryer in the apartment, a fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146536
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 736, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available East facing 1BR condo at Palmetto Place with floor to ceiling windows and a spacious balcony overlooking the resort style pool. This well maintained residence features new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147072
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,850.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom two bath has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Featuring an open concept floor plan new kitchen, all new appliances, floors, bathrooms and includes a washer & dryer! Never

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150294
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

1800 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SIMPLE, STRESS FREE RENTAL, YES PLEASE!! :) the dream setup for FAU students and beach lovers. This place seriously checks all the boxes! Steps from FAU, roll out of bed and you're basically on campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157088
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  408, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

800 Camino 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom plus a designated office, corner furnished unit for annual rent. Located just a few steps from the ocean in one of the most prestigious areas of Boca Raton. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005939
  2. Provided by South Florida Paradise Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and Fully Furnished/Turnkey with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Penthouse condo located opposite the beach with some peekaboo ocean views over the tree tops. Freshly painted buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007301
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 505, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term rental (up to 6 months) until November 1, 2026. Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Boca Grand, in the heart of downtown Boca R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020099
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin