Active
Property Photos
1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  1. Image 1 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  2. Image 2 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  3. Image 3 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  4. Image 4 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  5. Image 5 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  6. Image 6 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  7. Image 7 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  8. Image 8 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  9. Image 9 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  10. Image 10 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  11. Image 11 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  12. Image 12 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  13. Image 13 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  14. Image 14 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  15. Image 15 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  16. Image 16 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  17. Image 17 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  18. Image 18 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  19. Image 19 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  20. Image 20 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  21. Image 21 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  22. Image 22 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  23. Image 23 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  24. Image 24 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  25. Image 25 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  26. Image 26 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  27. Image 27 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  28. Image 28 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  29. Image 29 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  30. Image 30 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  31. Image 31 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  32. Image 32 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  33. Image 33 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  34. Image 34 For 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,600

Address: 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e, Boca Raton, FL 33432

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004395 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building, Underground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLOISTER DEL MAR UNIT 3-E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434732070000035
  • Unit Number: 3e
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 420, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tierra Del Mar where exceptional value meets an unbeatable East Boca Raton address. Just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this rare offering places you across the street from the beach and mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath corner location with 1,497 square feet. Offered furnished and move in ready! Ideally located on A1A in Boca Raton across from the OCEAN and Beach! Lots of natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142883
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 736, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available East facing 1BR condo at Palmetto Place with floor to ceiling windows and a spacious balcony overlooking the resort style pool. This well maintained residence features new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147072
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,750.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for off season 6+ month lease for $3,750/mo. 2027 Season, $6,000/mo 3 month min. Other length of stays available. This fully updated corner residence is beautifully furnished with coastal de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,850.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom two bath has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Featuring an open concept floor plan new kitchen, all new appliances, floors, bathrooms and includes a washer & dryer! Never

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150294
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

1800 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SIMPLE, STRESS FREE RENTAL, YES PLEASE!! :) the dream setup for FAU students and beach lovers. This place seriously checks all the boxes! Steps from FAU, roll out of bed and you're basically on campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157088
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 0122, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 0122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo directly across the street from the Beach and facing the ocean. This unit is filled with natural light and features a split bedroom floor plan, walk in closets, balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169693
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  408, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

800 Camino 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom plus a designated office, corner furnished unit for annual rent. Located just a few steps from the ocean in one of the most prestigious areas of Boca Raton. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005939
  2. Provided by South Florida Paradise Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and Fully Furnished/Turnkey with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Penthouse condo located opposite the beach with some peekaboo ocean views over the tree tops. Freshly painted buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007301
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 714, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,250.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown Boca Raton in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo available for annual rent, unfurnished. Enjoy gorgeous views of the tropical pool from every room and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009256
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin