Active
Property Photos
661 Lake Wellington Drive
  1. Image 1 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  2. Image 2 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  3. Image 3 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  4. Image 4 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  5. Image 5 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  6. Image 6 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  7. Image 7 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  8. Image 8 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  9. Image 9 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  10. Image 10 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  11. Image 11 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  12. Image 12 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  13. Image 13 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  14. Image 14 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  15. Image 15 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  16. Image 16 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  17. Image 17 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  18. Image 18 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  19. Image 19 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  20. Image 20 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  21. Image 21 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  22. Image 22 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  23. Image 23 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  24. Image 24 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  25. Image 25 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  26. Image 26 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  27. Image 27 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  28. Image 28 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  29. Image 29 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  30. Image 30 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  31. Image 31 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  32. Image 32 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  33. Image 33 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  34. Image 34 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  35. Image 35 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  36. Image 36 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  37. Image 37 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  38. Image 38 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  39. Image 39 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  40. Image 40 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  41. Image 41 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  42. Image 42 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  43. Image 43 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  44. Image 44 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  45. Image 45 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  46. Image 46 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  47. Image 47 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  48. Image 48 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  49. Image 49 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  50. Image 50 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  51. Image 51 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  52. Image 52 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  53. Image 53 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  54. Image 54 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  55. Image 55 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  56. Image 56 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  57. Image 57 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  58. Image 58 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  59. Image 59 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  60. Image 60 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  61. Image 61 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  62. Image 62 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  63. Image 63 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  64. Image 64 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  65. Image 65 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  66. Image 66 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  67. Image 67 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  68. Image 68 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  69. Image 69 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  70. Image 70 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  71. Image 71 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  72. Image 72 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  73. Image 73 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  74. Image 74 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  75. Image 75 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  76. Image 76 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  77. Image 77 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  78. Image 78 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  79. Image 79 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  80. Image 80 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  81. Image 81 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  82. Image 82 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  83. Image 83 For 661 Lake Wellington Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 661 Lake Wellington Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

SEASONAL RENTAL This is a one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home with private pool, and a backyard! This property was remarkably updated! Unique design. Great location, minutes away from WEF, Wellington equestrian grounds, the mall and restaurants. It features beautiful 32x32 white micro crystal tile with black granite mix flooring extended to the wall Leather finished black granite kitchen counter top with special 45 degree edges. All top of the line professional series Viking appliances brand. Smart washer and dryer, Custom made built in closet system in all 3 bedrooms. Scan Design Furniture. This property it is just so ready! n.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147851 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 661 Lake Wellington Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 73-41-44-03-19-000-0560
  • Parcel Number: 73414403190000560
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1920 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/16/2026. Fully furnished home with 5 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 car garage and private screened patio with propane heated pool and spa. This 1 story 3 way split house is located in the desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091566
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12101 Tumbleweed Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

12101 Tumbleweed Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent this amazing Wellington pool home! This amazing home features a stunning kitchen with granite tops a gas range and top of the line stainless appliances. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111431
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10454 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

10454 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your new home this week and get 50% off your first month's rent. Limited time offer act fast before it's gone!Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in the Luxurious Black Diamond Community with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134862
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154352
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefield West 5/3/2 for annual or seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Also available for sale. Gated community with A class school system. Move in requirements Annual $6000 plus $12000 securi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157884
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1782 Clydesdale Avenue House, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1782 Clydesdale Avenue House Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON ONLY! This newly remodeled and fully furnished 4 bedroom residence is nestled in one of Wellington's most sought after neighborhoods. Designed with elevated finishes and a refined aesthetic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161057
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Kaliko Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,995.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8033 Kaliko Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Some would argue and say renting is better than buying in this market. When you rent, you're not tied down to a location and moving again becomes easier in the event of a job relocation or an unexpec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164053
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13847 Geranium Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

13847 Geranium Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your bright and inviting home in Florida! This charming residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample room for comfort and everyday living. Natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000780
  2. Provided by Platinum Preferred Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12828 Meadowbreeze Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

12828 Meadowbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off seasonal Rental. Enjoy the Florida summer in this beautiful residence, which is directly waterfront on Lake Wellington!! The two story home has been designed with a large custom screened patio, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13590 Callington Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

13590 Callington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 4 Bedroom Pool Home in Prestigious Greenview Shores, Wellington Welcome to this bright and inviting open concept 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Green

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003485
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin