Active
Property Photos
433 Flanders J
  1. Image 1 For 433 Flanders J
  2. Image 2 For 433 Flanders J
  3. Image 3 For 433 Flanders J
  4. Image 4 For 433 Flanders J
  5. Image 5 For 433 Flanders J
  6. Image 6 For 433 Flanders J
  7. Image 7 For 433 Flanders J
  8. Image 8 For 433 Flanders J
  9. Image 9 For 433 Flanders J
  10. Image 10 For 433 Flanders J
  11. Image 11 For 433 Flanders J
  12. Image 12 For 433 Flanders J
  13. Image 13 For 433 Flanders J
  14. Image 14 For 433 Flanders J
  15. Image 15 For 433 Flanders J
  16. Image 16 For 433 Flanders J
  17. Image 17 For 433 Flanders J
  18. Image 18 For 433 Flanders J
  19. Image 19 For 433 Flanders J
  20. Image 20 For 433 Flanders J
  21. Image 21 For 433 Flanders J
  22. Image 22 For 433 Flanders J
  23. Image 23 For 433 Flanders J
  24. Image 24 For 433 Flanders J
  25. Image 25 For 433 Flanders J
  26. Image 26 For 433 Flanders J
  27. Image 27 For 433 Flanders J
  28. Image 28 For 433 Flanders J
  29. Image 29 For 433 Flanders J
  30. Image 30 For 433 Flanders J
  31. Image 31 For 433 Flanders J
  32. Image 32 For 433 Flanders J
  33. Image 33 For 433 Flanders J
  34. Image 34 For 433 Flanders J
  35. Image 35 For 433 Flanders J
  36. Image 36 For 433 Flanders J
  37. Image 37 For 433 Flanders J
  38. Image 38 For 433 Flanders J
  39. Image 39 For 433 Flanders J
  40. Image 40 For 433 Flanders J
  41. Image 41 For 433 Flanders J
  42. Image 42 For 433 Flanders J
  43. Image 43 For 433 Flanders J
  44. Image 44 For 433 Flanders J
  45. Image 45 For 433 Flanders J
  46. Image 46 For 433 Flanders J
  47. Image 47 For 433 Flanders J
  48. Image 48 For 433 Flanders J
  49. Image 49 For 433 Flanders J
  50. Image 50 For 433 Flanders J
  51. Image 51 For 433 Flanders J
  52. Image 52 For 433 Flanders J
  53. Image 53 For 433 Flanders J
  54. Image 54 For 433 Flanders J
  55. Image 55 For 433 Flanders J
  56. Image 56 For 433 Flanders J
  57. Image 57 For 433 Flanders J
  58. Image 58 For 433 Flanders J
  59. Image 59 For 433 Flanders J
  60. Image 60 For 433 Flanders J
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $168,000

Address: 433 Flanders J, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to 433 Flanders J in the highly desirable Kings Point Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community offering resort style living at its finest. This beautifully maintained GROUND FLOOR residence features stunning, unobstructed golf course views, best enjoyed from living room and the enclosed patio with weather shuttersa perfect spot to relax while overlooking the lush fairways. The unit is ideally located within walking distance to the Flanders clubhouse, offering exceptional convenience and lifestyle appeal. Inside, you'll find tile and wood look tile flooring throughout, a thoughtfully designed custom closet with built in drawers, and a modern kitchen equipped with all new stainless steel appliances, garbage disposal, and a Square D electrical panel. **AC 2022** Major upgrades include ALL impact windows and doors. This building is fully reserved, providing added financial stability, and the HOA has lowered in 2026, making this an even more attractive building. Enjoy low maintenance living with modern updates, breathtaking golf views, and access to Kings Point's renowned amenitiesgolf, clubhouses, pools, fitness center, transportation, and an active social calendar. Move in ready and priced to selldon't miss this rare opportunity to own a golf view residence in one of Delray Beach's most sought after 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 433 Flanders J
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS J COND PAR 433
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100104330
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

385 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to Relax and Enjoy the Florida weather in this stunning renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ! This is the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is a chef's dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058663
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin