Active
Property Photos
1500 Firethorn Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1500 Firethorn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

Address: 1500 Firethorn Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

FULLY FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL!! minutes from the showgrounds and EQUESTRIAN VENUES. Beautifully furnished and well maintained POOL home COMPLETE with everything you may need. 85'' TV with a pool table to entertain your guests. Trucks are okay. No HOA restrictions. Lovely POOL AND PATIO on corner lot in very quiet neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150195 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1500 Firethorn Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3282
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 31 BLK 69
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010690310
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15835 Meadow Wood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

15835 Meadow Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 4 min to WEF, this exceptionally secluded Tennis Court Estate awaits you with fenced yard & huge side doggy run! Get ready to have fun Golf Carting to the Horseshow & enjoy the incredible pathway

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

661 Rambling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome seasonal rental in Wellington Equestrian community, this Turnkey fully furnished single family home with private pool and patio for your enjoyment, large patio featuring fire pit to enjoy star

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Country Golf Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2104 Country Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Golf Course Retreat with Pool Perfect Location! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath rental home offering style, comfort, and convenience. Tastefully decorated through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145020
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14471 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

14471 Paddock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind Paddock Park estate offering the ultimate equestrian lifestyle on 1.16 acres for ultimate privacy. Spanning 4,976 square feet under air, this expansive single family residence features s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15910 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

15910 Lindbergh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fully appointed 5 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home for rent in the upscale Wellington Aero Club community! Brand new kitchen w/ quartzite counters & extended height cabinets, updated baths, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4586 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169908
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1321 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely turnkey farmhouse available annually or for 27 season, with potential to also rent up to 4 stalls on the property! 3 bedroom, split floor plan spacious home with high ceilings, set on gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7974 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009990
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2281 Seaford Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2281 Seaford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental available starting October 1, 2026. Stay in splendor! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom/2 full bath/ 2 half bath residence features a chef's kitchen with Miele and SubZer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019432
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin