Active
Property Photos
2106 Sunderland Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 2106 Sunderland Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,900

Address: 2106 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Located in the heart of Wellington's sought after equestrian corridor, this beautiful home in a manned gated neighborhood offers 4 bedrooms, a private office, & 3.5 baths with generous room sizes and a spacious, well designed layout! The primary suite is privately positioned with views of the pool and direct access to the lanai. Featuring an oversized walk in closet and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Multiple living areas provide flexibility for daily living and entertaining. An oversized circular driveway offers ample parking, while the backyard includes a pool, covered lanai, and no rear neighbors, creating privacy and open views! Conveniently located near Wellington's equestrian venues, shopping, dining, and top rated Wellington schools!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2106 Sunderland Avenue
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $1,399,900
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 4124
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Internet Included, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 284
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW COVE OF WELLINGTON IN PB47P132 LT 101
  • Parcel Number: 73414409030001010
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12486 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($310.37 / sqft )

12486 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023897
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Eleanor Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,520,000.00 ($364.68 / sqft )

2727 Eleanor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Olympia on a cul de sac! New Roof! This stunning, newly remodeled 4,168 square foot lakeside retreat offers modern luxury and serene living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036501
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Treanor Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,490,000.00 ($224.30 / sqft )

2646 Treanor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished estate blends luxury and comfort with standout features throughout. Enjoy a climate controlled wine cellar, a chef's kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6643 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126143
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Payson Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,350,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

2904 Payson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style South Florida Living 5BR 4.5BA Office Den Pool Lakefront Cul de Sac Full Impact Windows Discover true South Florida luxury living in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139220
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Treanor Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,600,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2619 Treanor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An estate home offering over 5,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining comfort, functionality, and elegant architectural details throughout. Six bedrooms, eight full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015495
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin