Active
Property Photos
2570 Players Court
  1. Image 1 For 2570 Players Court
  2. Image 2 For 2570 Players Court
  3. Image 3 For 2570 Players Court
  4. Image 4 For 2570 Players Court
  5. Image 5 For 2570 Players Court
  6. Image 6 For 2570 Players Court
  7. Image 7 For 2570 Players Court
  8. Image 8 For 2570 Players Court
  9. Image 9 For 2570 Players Court
  10. Image 10 For 2570 Players Court
  11. Image 11 For 2570 Players Court
  12. Image 12 For 2570 Players Court
  13. Image 13 For 2570 Players Court
  14. Image 14 For 2570 Players Court
  15. Image 15 For 2570 Players Court
  16. Image 16 For 2570 Players Court
  17. Image 17 For 2570 Players Court
  18. Image 18 For 2570 Players Court
  19. Image 19 For 2570 Players Court
  20. Image 20 For 2570 Players Court
  21. Image 21 For 2570 Players Court
  22. Image 22 For 2570 Players Court
  23. Image 23 For 2570 Players Court
  24. Image 24 For 2570 Players Court
  25. Image 25 For 2570 Players Court
  26. Image 26 For 2570 Players Court
  27. Image 27 For 2570 Players Court
  28. Image 28 For 2570 Players Court
  29. Image 29 For 2570 Players Court
  30. Image 30 For 2570 Players Court
  31. Image 31 For 2570 Players Court
  32. Image 32 For 2570 Players Court
  33. Image 33 For 2570 Players Court
  34. Image 34 For 2570 Players Court
  35. Image 35 For 2570 Players Court
  36. Image 36 For 2570 Players Court
  37. Image 37 For 2570 Players Court
  38. Image 38 For 2570 Players Court
  39. Image 39 For 2570 Players Court
  40. Image 40 For 2570 Players Court
  41. Image 41 For 2570 Players Court
  42. Image 42 For 2570 Players Court
  43. Image 43 For 2570 Players Court
  44. Image 44 For 2570 Players Court
  45. Image 45 For 2570 Players Court
  46. Image 46 For 2570 Players Court
  47. Image 47 For 2570 Players Court
  48. Image 48 For 2570 Players Court
  49. Image 49 For 2570 Players Court
  50. Image 50 For 2570 Players Court
  51. Image 51 For 2570 Players Court
  52. Image 52 For 2570 Players Court
  53. Image 53 For 2570 Players Court
  54. Image 54 For 2570 Players Court
  55. Image 55 For 2570 Players Court
  56. Image 56 For 2570 Players Court
  57. Image 57 For 2570 Players Court
  58. Image 58 For 2570 Players Court
  59. Image 59 For 2570 Players Court
  60. Image 60 For 2570 Players Court
  61. Image 61 For 2570 Players Court
  62. Image 62 For 2570 Players Court
  63. Image 63 For 2570 Players Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,499,000

Address: 2570 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Elegant fully renovated 3 bedroom 3.5 bath single level home. Featuring open concept living, designer finishes and private resort style backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Stunning great room with wide plank wood flooring, high ceilings, and abundant natural light from the large windows and sliders. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, designer tile, oversized island with integrated dining. The appliances are high end stainless including double wall ovens, professional style range, built in microwave, and counter depth refrigerator. The primary suite blends clean modern design with warm , resort style finishes, creating a private retreat that opens seamlessly to the outdoors. The property is located in one of Palm beach Polo's most desirable neighborhoods on the future, reimagined championship golf course by world renowned architect David Mclay Kidd. This lovely home with it's wonderful layout providing privacy for all, will be sure to satisfy the most discerning buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2570 Players Court
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,499,000
  • Price sqft: $783
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 133
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLES LANDING OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 19
  • Parcel Number: 73414415070000190
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Squire Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,599,000.00 ($526.22 / sqft )

103 Squire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to have a fantastic remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new AC, to be completed before closing. Tall ceilings, large open spacious rooms, amazing fenced in back yard wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4939 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098422
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15395 Hawker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450,000.00 ($400.07 / sqft )

15395 Hawker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price improvement! Plenty of room for a hangar! Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath + office direct taxi way home! An exceptional opportunity to purchase a wonderful house in the highly sought after aerona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6124 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106859
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14564 Rolling Rock Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

14564 Rolling Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best deal farm deal in town! Move in ready for season! Renovated farm with great turnout on oversized lot adjacent to bridle path! 5 bedroom + office home and CBS 6 stall barn on 2.39 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153440
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,795,000.00 ($683.21 / sqft )

2610 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this 5 bedroom, 5.1/2 bath Mediterranean style home with private pool, located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The expansive two story facade with multip

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155282
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,575,000.00 ($565.93 / sqft )

1401 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER** A RARE OPPORTUNITY! Situated on 2.35 tranquil acres, this equestrian gem in Paddock Park is ready to be your very own private oasis. The modern farmhouse boasts 2 kitchens, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157409
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900,000.00 ($615.45 / sqft )

2821 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern residence in the most perfect setting offering iconic water views one of the best views in Palm Beach Polo. Located in Bent Cypress neighborhood, this 2 story 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath home welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158278
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14936 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($632.60 / sqft )

14936 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This premium 1.4 acre corner lot is a hard to find gem, offering a rare opportunity to build a custom guesthouse while enjoying life in the beautifully renovated pool home, privately secluded behind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159340
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Doubletree Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,479,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

13302 Doubletree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Only by appointment. Nestled on a 1.23 acre lot, this property offers a blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for both family living and investment opportunities. The residence features vaulted tongue

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162721
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11180 Isle Brook Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,890,000.00 ($604.35 / sqft )

11180 Isle Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated 4BR/4BA lakefront estate in the desirable Isle Brook community of renowned Palm Beach Polo, showcasing a refined open concept design and elevated luxury finishes throughout. Soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Trotter Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800,000.00 ($743.10 / sqft )

1753 Trotter Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this one of a kind residence set on nearly 2 private, fully fenced acres in the highly desirable Paddock Park 2 neighborhood, just minutes from all equestrian venues. Thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004225
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin