Active
Property Photos
300 26th Avenue 305
  1. Image 1 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  2. Image 2 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  3. Image 3 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  4. Image 4 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  5. Image 5 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  6. Image 6 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  7. Image 7 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  8. Image 8 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  9. Image 9 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  10. Image 10 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  11. Image 11 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  12. Image 12 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  13. Image 13 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  14. Image 14 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  15. Image 15 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  16. Image 16 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  17. Image 17 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  18. Image 18 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  19. Image 19 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  20. Image 20 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  21. Image 21 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  22. Image 22 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  23. Image 23 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  24. Image 24 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  25. Image 25 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  26. Image 26 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  27. Image 27 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  28. Image 28 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  29. Image 29 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  30. Image 30 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  31. Image 31 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  32. Image 32 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  33. Image 33 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  34. Image 34 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  35. Image 35 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  36. Image 36 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  37. Image 37 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  38. Image 38 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  39. Image 39 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  40. Image 40 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  41. Image 41 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  42. Image 42 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  43. Image 43 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  44. Image 44 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  45. Image 45 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  46. Image 46 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  47. Image 47 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  48. Image 48 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  49. Image 49 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  50. Image 50 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  51. Image 51 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  52. Image 52 For 300 26th Avenue 305
  53. Image 53 For 300 26th Avenue 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

Address: 300 26th Avenue 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

A Must See Gem in a Vibrant Community! Discover this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom move in ready! offering comfort & style. Features :Spacious Open Florida Room: with AC ,serene garden views, impact windows, & a queen sofa bed, ,updated master bath countertop / sink/faucet Kitchen has Updated ceiling and lighting, Granite and Quartz countertops, a newer GE refrigerator, wall oven with air fryer setting, Stunning hardwood ceramic tile floor. Entertainment Ready: Swivel mounted TV for viewing in both Florida room & family room, 2 more TVs in bedroom & kitchen. Elegant Tommy Bahama style dining table with Italian carved stand & cane chairs, king size bedroom set,& a newer upholstered sofa & chair Upgraded elec panel 2 pools ,jacouzi Tennis/pickleball, entertainment plus.. Near beach..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 26th Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 130
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENHILL COND UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 08434516200003050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 209, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$120,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely light and bright corner unit, located right next to the elevator, and laundry room. This unit is spacious with lots of natural light. Small pets are welcome. 24 hour notice to show as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006445
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 213, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$120,000.00

2615 3rd Court 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo 3 miles from the beach! NEW PRICE $120,000. Second floor condo with garden view from the kitchen and the living room. THE SELLER WILL PAY THE CONDO FEES FOR 12 MONTHS. Beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545737
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons  111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

880 Horizons 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal, gated community near great restaurants, shops, beaches and easy airport drive. Sterling village has passed all state required saftey inspections and reserve review!!! Remodeled clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11018244
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Circle Drive S 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$124,990.00 ($111.40 / sqft )

301 Circle Drive S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from the Ocean, This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is a must see ! Recent updates include a New Roof (2022), New A/C ( 2021) New Water Heater (2021) Impact Windows for peace of mind. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061791
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$98,000.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Close upon COA approval! Updated condo features full Accordion shutters, 2025 A/C, NEW electric panel & open floor plan. Spacious kitchen w/ island, pull out shelve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063375
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$100,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

880 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the first floor, this is an incredible opportunity to own a property in a coastal community! The promenade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Just 5 minutes from the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077529
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin