Active
Property Photos
2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  40. Image 40 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  41. Image 41 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  42. Image 42 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  43. Image 43 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  44. Image 44 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  45. Image 45 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  46. Image 46 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  47. Image 47 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  48. Image 48 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  49. Image 49 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  50. Image 50 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  51. Image 51 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  52. Image 52 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  53. Image 53 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  54. Image 54 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  55. Image 55 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  56. Image 56 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  57. Image 57 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  58. Image 58 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  59. Image 59 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  60. Image 60 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  61. Image 61 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  62. Image 62 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  63. Image 63 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  64. Image 64 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  65. Image 65 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  66. Image 66 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  67. Image 67 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  68. Image 68 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  69. Image 69 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  70. Image 70 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  71. Image 71 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  72. Image 72 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  73. Image 73 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  74. Image 74 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  75. Image 75 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  76. Image 76 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  77. Image 77 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  78. Image 78 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  79. Image 79 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

This extraordinary oceanfront residence was completely renovated down to the studs, reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, superior craftsmanship, and the finest materials throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan, this ultra luxurious condo enjoys breathtaking ocean views from every room. A semi private elevator lobby leads to a double door private entry with remote WiFi access, setting the tone for the sophistication that awaits. Upon entering, you are immediately captivated by floor to ceiling glass sliders framing endless views of sun, surf, and sand, filling the residence with natural light and coastal elegance. The fully opened gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, featuring quartz countertops, a dramatic waterfall island, and top of the line appliances, seamlessly blending form and function for both entertaining and everyday living. All bathrooms have been exquisitely redesigned with refined finishes and spa inspired appeal. Notable upgrades include all hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, electric blinds throughout, smooth ceilings, large format light ceramic tile flooring, a spacious laundry room, and a magnificent 37' oceanfront balcony perfect for enjoying sunrise views and ocean breezes. This is a one of a kind, move in ready oceanfront retreat, offering coastal living at its absolute finest. The Whitehall is a beautifully reimagined luxury oceanfront building, ideally situated between the Boca Inlet and Deerfield Pier on one of the widest and most pristine stretches of beach in the area, complete with exclusive private beach access. Residents enjoy a resort style outdoor experience featuring a heated saline pool, expansive patio and lounging areas, hot tub, beach cabana bathrooms, shaded canopies, multiple seating areas, three large BBQ grills, and a dedicated chess/checker board area. Additional amenities include a state of the art fitness center, an elegant clubroom with full kitchen, 24 hour front desk and security, onsite management, and semi private elevator service with only two residences per floor. The secure parking garage offers private storage lockers, bike storage, a staffed security booth, and even an optional car wash service. This is refined oceanfront living where luxury, privacy, and location come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $885
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITEHALL COND APT 3-J
  • Parcel Number: 06434732090090030
  • Unit Number: 3-j
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,099,000.00 ($1,214.70 / sqft )

250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market & newly priced to sell!!! Spectacular direct ocean views & gorgeous lake boca / city sunsets from this remodeled marbella residence. 2br, 2ba, open floorplan w 2 private balconies. Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049524
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,038.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living space within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127394
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,086.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offering 1,955 square feet of modern living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 801, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,240,000.00 ($1,157.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 8th floor NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Boca Raton's pristine coastline. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features the primary bedroom on the Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147575
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200,000.00 ($1,093.98 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury living in Downtown Boca with this exquisite condo on the 11th floor with incredible Ocean Views. Enjoy panoramic views of East Boca and an abundance of natural light tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151735
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 3 bedroom at oceans edge on the sand in boca raton. Elevator opens to a semi private foyer serving only 2 units per floor. Beautifully updated and filled with many custom features. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154401
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin