Active
Property Photos
349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  1. Image 1 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  2. Image 2 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  3. Image 3 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  4. Image 4 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  5. Image 5 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  6. Image 6 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  7. Image 7 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  8. Image 8 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  9. Image 9 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  10. Image 10 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  11. Image 11 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  12. Image 12 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  13. Image 13 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  14. Image 14 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  15. Image 15 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  16. Image 16 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  17. Image 17 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  18. Image 18 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  19. Image 19 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  20. Image 20 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  21. Image 21 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  22. Image 22 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  23. Image 23 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  24. Image 24 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  25. Image 25 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  26. Image 26 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  27. Image 27 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  28. Image 28 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  29. Image 29 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  30. Image 30 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  31. Image 31 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  32. Image 32 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  33. Image 33 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  34. Image 34 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  35. Image 35 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  36. Image 36 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  37. Image 37 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  38. Image 38 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  39. Image 39 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  40. Image 40 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  41. Image 41 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  42. Image 42 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  43. Image 43 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  44. Image 44 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  45. Image 45 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  46. Image 46 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  47. Image 47 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  48. Image 48 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  49. Image 49 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  50. Image 50 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  51. Image 51 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  52. Image 52 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  53. Image 53 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  54. Image 54 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  55. Image 55 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  56. Image 56 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  57. Image 57 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  58. Image 58 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  59. Image 59 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  60. Image 60 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  61. Image 61 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  62. Image 62 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  63. Image 63 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  64. Image 64 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  65. Image 65 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  66. Image 66 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  67. Image 67 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  68. Image 68 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  69. Image 69 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  70. Image 70 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  71. Image 71 For 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space: an incredibly private, quiet, east facing backyard and newly screened in covered lanai (2024). This retreat includes a private pool and a gas connection for your barbecue. The interior features soaring volume ceilings, massive windows, and diagonal tile flooring. Major upgrades include a new Trane AC (12/23), a new water heater (04/25), a whole house generator, and new exterior paint (2024). The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a new backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and GE Profile appliances. Popcorn ceilings have been removed throughout. High end garage epoxy floors and cabinets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2467
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF EAGLETON LT 61
  • Parcel Number: 52424215180000610
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

9055 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

''the blum's house'' for the first time in 31 years, our family has decided to sell ''the blum house'' if you're someone who has lived in palm beach gardens, north palm beach, jupiter, or tequesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149362
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$894,000.00 ($318.94 / sqft )

9050 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a newly customized home in Cypress Hollows! This incredibly spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (one being a cabana bath) HVAC, new central high efficiency AC a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153810
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,999.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the gated Eagleton Lakes section of PGA National, this, charming CBS home is perfect for golfers who like the neighborhood perks without the hype, and small families who want space that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169828
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$839,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

936 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence located in the prestigious Augusta Pointe community of PGA National. HOME IS VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS!! This beautifully maintained three bed, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001031
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin