Active
Property Photos
15182 Oak Chase Court
  1. Image 1 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  2. Image 2 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  3. Image 3 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  4. Image 4 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  5. Image 5 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  6. Image 6 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  7. Image 7 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  8. Image 8 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  9. Image 9 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  10. Image 10 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  11. Image 11 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  12. Image 12 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  13. Image 13 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  14. Image 14 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  15. Image 15 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  16. Image 16 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  17. Image 17 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  18. Image 18 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  19. Image 19 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  20. Image 20 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  21. Image 21 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  22. Image 22 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  23. Image 23 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  24. Image 24 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  25. Image 25 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  26. Image 26 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  27. Image 27 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  28. Image 28 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  29. Image 29 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  30. Image 30 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  31. Image 31 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  32. Image 32 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  33. Image 33 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  34. Image 34 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  35. Image 35 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  36. Image 36 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  37. Image 37 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  38. Image 38 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  39. Image 39 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  40. Image 40 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  41. Image 41 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  42. Image 42 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  43. Image 43 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  44. Image 44 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  45. Image 45 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  46. Image 46 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  47. Image 47 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  48. Image 48 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  49. Image 49 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  50. Image 50 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  51. Image 51 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  52. Image 52 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  53. Image 53 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  54. Image 54 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  55. Image 55 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  56. Image 56 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
  57. Image 57 For 15182 Oak Chase Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 15182 Oak Chase Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Don't miss this gorgeous two story home walking distance to ''A'' rated schools Binks Elementary and Landings Middle School. Large open floor plan in this fabulous home featuring heated pool with BRAND NEW screen enclosure and BRAND NEW roof. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertop and all tiled living areas. Master bedroom downstairs and spacious golf course/preserve view throughout. Home also features two more bedrooms and bath with a magnificent loft area ideal for an office, gym or playroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15182 Oak Chase Court
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 108
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Reef Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON PL 4 LT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414331020000430
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$819,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

1656 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5BR/3BA estate style home in sought after Greenview Shores of Wellington, sits on 0.29 acre lot. NO HOA! Minutes from World Class Equestrian events. Top rated schools. Ideal for owner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548124
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($223.86 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy into the much esteemed community of lakefield west! This home, 5 bedroom, 3 bath on the golf course of lakefield west gives you gorgeous views of the sunsets and lovely pastor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153431
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154350
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

8435 Belize Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredibly upgraded! The master bath has been reconfigured and is now two separate full baths. Upgrades include upgraded appliances, whole house water treatment system, upgraded bathrooms with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160147
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

8418 Arima Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160371
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin