Active
Property Photos
156 Suffolk D
  1. Image 1 For 156 Suffolk D
  2. Image 2 For 156 Suffolk D
  3. Image 3 For 156 Suffolk D
  4. Image 4 For 156 Suffolk D
  5. Image 5 For 156 Suffolk D
  6. Image 6 For 156 Suffolk D
  7. Image 7 For 156 Suffolk D
  8. Image 8 For 156 Suffolk D
  9. Image 9 For 156 Suffolk D
  10. Image 10 For 156 Suffolk D
  11. Image 11 For 156 Suffolk D
  12. Image 12 For 156 Suffolk D
  13. Image 13 For 156 Suffolk D
  14. Image 14 For 156 Suffolk D
  15. Image 15 For 156 Suffolk D
  16. Image 16 For 156 Suffolk D
  17. Image 17 For 156 Suffolk D
  18. Image 18 For 156 Suffolk D
  19. Image 19 For 156 Suffolk D
  20. Image 20 For 156 Suffolk D
  21. Image 21 For 156 Suffolk D
  22. Image 22 For 156 Suffolk D
  23. Image 23 For 156 Suffolk D
  24. Image 24 For 156 Suffolk D
  25. Image 25 For 156 Suffolk D
  26. Image 26 For 156 Suffolk D
  27. Image 27 For 156 Suffolk D
  28. Image 28 For 156 Suffolk D
  29. Image 29 For 156 Suffolk D
  30. Image 30 For 156 Suffolk D
  31. Image 31 For 156 Suffolk D
  32. Image 32 For 156 Suffolk D
  33. Image 33 For 156 Suffolk D
  34. Image 34 For 156 Suffolk D
  35. Image 35 For 156 Suffolk D
  36. Image 36 For 156 Suffolk D
  37. Image 37 For 156 Suffolk D
  38. Image 38 For 156 Suffolk D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $88,000

Address: 156 Suffolk D, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

BOCA RATON: RESORT STYLE CONDO IN A 55+ FOR SALE! 1 Bedroom/1.5 Baths Central AL A/C Screened Balcony Building Roof Replaced in 2022 Unit Upgraded and Freshly Painted Renovated Bathrooms Water Heater New Stove/Oven Laundry Facilities on Same Floor Relaxing Garden View The community offers Tennis Courts Fitness Center and Walkin trails surrounded by Nature and Beautiful Lakes. Within easy reach of Beaches, Shopping Centers, Restaurants, Museums, Golf Courses and international Airports! TRULY A FLORIDA LIFESTYLE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 156 Suffolk D
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $88,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 532
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUFFOLK AT CENTURY VILLAGE LOT: BLK:4 LOT SQFT : 43560
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708160041560
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Preston F  251, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($101.19 / sqft )

251 Preston F 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1/1 century village condo 55+elevator, beautiful lake view, cental a/c 5 yrs old hwh 4 yrs old.. Wonderful club house with all amenities , heated pool, shows galour, gym and much more. Near all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537180
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($93.20 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$87,000.00

91 Preston C C Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom. 1st floor condo in Century Village Boca Raton. Fresh paint throughout. Partially furnished. Enclosed Balcony with sliding doors and screens with roll down shutters. Century Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554094
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100607
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Brighton G  293, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

293 Brighton G 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't want to miss this well maintained, move in ready home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the 3rd floor and features a charming screened patio with tranquil garden views. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128219
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin