Active
Property Photos
632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  1. Image 1 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  2. Image 2 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  3. Image 3 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  4. Image 4 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  5. Image 5 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  6. Image 6 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  7. Image 7 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  8. Image 8 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  9. Image 9 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  10. Image 10 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  11. Image 11 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  12. Image 12 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  13. Image 13 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  14. Image 14 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  15. Image 15 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  16. Image 16 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  17. Image 17 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  18. Image 18 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  19. Image 19 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  20. Image 20 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  21. Image 21 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  22. Image 22 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  23. Image 23 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  24. Image 24 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  25. Image 25 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  26. Image 26 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  27. Image 27 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  28. Image 28 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  29. Image 29 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  30. Image 30 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  31. Image 31 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  32. Image 32 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  33. Image 33 For 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $134,000

Address: 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Welcome to waterfront living in SNUG HARBOR GARDENS on the Intra Coastal! Enjoy coastal living in this amazing 1 bed 1 bath, 1st floor condo! Beautiful court yard views. Neutral decor tastefully done. Kitchen newer appliances. Dining area open to Living room with tile flooring and accent lighting. Updated bath. This home is a real gem! Just move in! Heated pool on the Intercoastal Waterway with amazing water views and awesome wildlife to entertain you or enjoy the parade of boats that float by. Super Sunrises to start your day off right! Close by to the beaches, shopping, restaurants, PBI Airport, train station and more. Residents enjoy a heated waterfront pool directly on the intracoastal, where you can take in spectacular water views, watch passing boats, and enjoy Florida's incredible wildlife. Start each morning with breathtaking sunrises and end your day surrounded by tranquil waterfront scenery. Ideally located just minutes from beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, Palm Beach International Airport, the Brightline/train station, and everything South Florida has to offer. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity your slice of paradise awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 632 Snug Harbor Drive D6
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $134,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 731
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS COND C-D PAR 6 BLDG D
  • Parcel Number: 08434527430040060
  • Unit Number: D6
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: R3 Multi-family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 1st Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$134,499.00

2520 1st Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

It doesn`t get better than Village Royale located in east Boynton Beach only minutes away from pristine beaches. This sprawling community has a resort feel which includes Two Beautiful pools, Jacuzzi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552229
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

740 Horizons W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit in Sterling Village. This East Boynton Beach condo is perfect for your South Florida retreat and or downsizing close to the beach. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11000941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E  106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,900.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+community. Cute beachy condo in 3 story, concrete building directly on intrcoastal. On 1st floor. Completely remodeled w/ open kitchen & is turnkey. Back door off lanai leads to parking spot. Steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033343
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin