Active
Property Photos
1810 New Palm Way 417
  1. Image 1 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  2. Image 2 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  3. Image 3 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  4. Image 4 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  5. Image 5 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  6. Image 6 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  7. Image 7 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  8. Image 8 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  9. Image 9 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  10. Image 10 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  11. Image 11 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  12. Image 12 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  13. Image 13 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  14. Image 14 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  15. Image 15 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  16. Image 16 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  17. Image 17 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  18. Image 18 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  19. Image 19 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  20. Image 20 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  21. Image 21 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  22. Image 22 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  23. Image 23 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  24. Image 24 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  25. Image 25 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  26. Image 26 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  27. Image 27 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  28. Image 28 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  29. Image 29 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  30. Image 30 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  31. Image 31 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  32. Image 32 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  33. Image 33 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  34. Image 34 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  35. Image 35 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  36. Image 36 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  37. Image 37 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  38. Image 38 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  39. Image 39 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  40. Image 40 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  41. Image 41 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  42. Image 42 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  43. Image 43 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  44. Image 44 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
  45. Image 45 For 1810 New Palm Way 417
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $168,000

Address: 1810 New Palm Way 417, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 55+ 2bed/2bath top 4th floor condo with elevator access in Seacrest Villas, a hidden gem with stunning Intracoastal waterway views. Newer easy clean showers in both bathrooms, new roof 2024, freshly painted building exterior 2025. Enjoy a strong cross breeze and year round use of the heated community pool. Association fees include water and community water heater. No washer/dryer allowed inside unit but convenient community laundry rooms are on every floor. Seacrest Villas is located directly on the Intracoastal across from Boynton inlet, with breathtaking views of city fireworks and the Holiday Boat Parade. Feel secluded while still close to events, dining, and recreational activities. No Pets allowed per Association. All sizes are approx, Sold As Is
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1810 New Palm Way 417
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 803
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEACREST VILLAS COND SO BLDG APT 417
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434515090024170
  • Unit Number: 417
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($214.72 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002146
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Snug Harbor Drive G310, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,900.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

650 Snug Harbor Drive G310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct waterfront community on the intra coastal! Enjoy beautiful views of the intra coastal right from you private screened in lanai. 1 bed 1 bath has a newer ac less than a year newer (may 2026) h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120588
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin