Active
Property Photos
5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  1. Image 1 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  2. Image 2 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  3. Image 3 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  4. Image 4 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  5. Image 5 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  6. Image 6 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  7. Image 7 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  8. Image 8 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  9. Image 9 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  10. Image 10 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  11. Image 11 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  12. Image 12 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  13. Image 13 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  14. Image 14 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  15. Image 15 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  16. Image 16 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  17. Image 17 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  18. Image 18 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  19. Image 19 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  20. Image 20 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  21. Image 21 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  22. Image 22 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  23. Image 23 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  24. Image 24 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  25. Image 25 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  26. Image 26 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  27. Image 27 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  28. Image 28 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  29. Image 29 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  30. Image 30 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  31. Image 31 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  32. Image 32 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  33. Image 33 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  34. Image 34 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  35. Image 35 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  36. Image 36 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  37. Image 37 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  38. Image 38 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  39. Image 39 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  40. Image 40 For 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 8c, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Discover turnkey ocean view living at Eastpointe I on Singer Island in this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA residence offering 1,530 SF under air and all impact glass throughout. The upgraded kitchen features quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, and the home has major improvements already handledincluding a brand new A/C and brand new water heater. The open living space flows to an expansive balcony with multiple access points, where you can step out and take in the sparkling blue waters of the Atlantica view that never gets old. And yes... there's a fireplace sure to dazzle on those ''cold'' South Florida nights. See supplement for more info. Eastpointe I offers 24 hour security and concierge along with premium amenities including a fully equipped gym, library, billiards/pool table, poolside kitchen facilities, outdoor showers, and private beach access. Ideally located approximately 20 minutes to PBI, with easy access to boating, dining, and entertainmentplus nearby Peanut Island, Palm Beach, and downtown West Palm Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 8c
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1698
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND I UNIT 8C
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080000083
  • Unit Number: 8c
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin