Active
Property Photos
618 Normandy M
  1. Image 1 For 618 Normandy M
  2. Image 2 For 618 Normandy M
  3. Image 3 For 618 Normandy M
  4. Image 4 For 618 Normandy M
  5. Image 5 For 618 Normandy M
  6. Image 6 For 618 Normandy M
  7. Image 7 For 618 Normandy M
  8. Image 8 For 618 Normandy M
  9. Image 9 For 618 Normandy M
  10. Image 10 For 618 Normandy M
  11. Image 11 For 618 Normandy M
  12. Image 12 For 618 Normandy M
  13. Image 13 For 618 Normandy M
  14. Image 14 For 618 Normandy M
  15. Image 15 For 618 Normandy M
  16. Image 16 For 618 Normandy M
  17. Image 17 For 618 Normandy M
  18. Image 18 For 618 Normandy M
  19. Image 19 For 618 Normandy M
  20. Image 20 For 618 Normandy M
  21. Image 21 For 618 Normandy M
  22. Image 22 For 618 Normandy M
  23. Image 23 For 618 Normandy M
  24. Image 24 For 618 Normandy M
  25. Image 25 For 618 Normandy M
  26. Image 26 For 618 Normandy M
  27. Image 27 For 618 Normandy M
  28. Image 28 For 618 Normandy M
  29. Image 29 For 618 Normandy M
  30. Image 30 For 618 Normandy M
  31. Image 31 For 618 Normandy M
  32. Image 32 For 618 Normandy M
  33. Image 33 For 618 Normandy M
  34. Image 34 For 618 Normandy M
  35. Image 35 For 618 Normandy M
  36. Image 36 For 618 Normandy M
  37. Image 37 For 618 Normandy M
  38. Image 38 For 618 Normandy M
  39. Image 39 For 618 Normandy M
  40. Image 40 For 618 Normandy M
  41. Image 41 For 618 Normandy M
  42. Image 42 For 618 Normandy M
  43. Image 43 For 618 Normandy M
  44. Image 44 For 618 Normandy M
  45. Image 45 For 618 Normandy M
  46. Image 46 For 618 Normandy M
  47. Image 47 For 618 Normandy M
  48. Image 48 For 618 Normandy M
  49. Image 49 For 618 Normandy M
  50. Image 50 For 618 Normandy M
  51. Image 51 For 618 Normandy M
  52. Image 52 For 618 Normandy M
  53. Image 53 For 618 Normandy M
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $163,000

Address: 618 Normandy M, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to 618 Normandy M a beautifully renovated 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after 55+ Kings Point community. This stunning unit features porcelain floors in living areas, engineered laminate in bedrooms, and an open, oversized designer kitchen with extra storage, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Both bathrooms are fully remodeled with modern showers, and the unit includes new permitted electrical panel, AC (2020), and a new washer & dryer. Enjoy peaceful garden views and resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, multiple clubhouses, indoor/outdoor pools, and a courtesy bus to shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 618 Normandy M
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $163,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY M COND PAR 618
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130136180
  • Style: European
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$159,900.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

385 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to Relax and Enjoy the Florida weather in this stunning renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ! This is the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is a chef's dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058663
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin