Active
Property Photos
13853 Palm Grove Place
  1. Image 1 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  2. Image 2 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  3. Image 3 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  4. Image 4 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  5. Image 5 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  6. Image 6 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  7. Image 7 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  8. Image 8 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  9. Image 9 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  10. Image 10 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  11. Image 11 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  12. Image 12 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  13. Image 13 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  14. Image 14 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  15. Image 15 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  16. Image 16 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  17. Image 17 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  18. Image 18 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  19. Image 19 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  20. Image 20 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  21. Image 21 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  22. Image 22 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  23. Image 23 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  24. Image 24 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  25. Image 25 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  26. Image 26 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  27. Image 27 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  28. Image 28 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  29. Image 29 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  30. Image 30 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  31. Image 31 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  32. Image 32 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  33. Image 33 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  34. Image 34 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  35. Image 35 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  36. Image 36 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  37. Image 37 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  38. Image 38 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  39. Image 39 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  40. Image 40 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  41. Image 41 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  42. Image 42 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  43. Image 43 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  44. Image 44 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  45. Image 45 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
  46. Image 46 For 13853 Palm Grove Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $674,900

Address: 13853 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to this light and bright single family home in the highly sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Featuring an open and inviting floor plan, this residence offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space, currently configured as a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout. The home's generous living areas are filled with natural light, creating an airy atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Completing the package is a 1 car garage, perfectly suited to accommodate both a vehicle and a golf cart. Conveniently located near the Donald Ross entrance, you'll enjoy easy access in and out of the community, along with a short stroll to Eastpointe's brand new lifestyle center, The Pointe the perfect hub for dining, fitness, and social gatherings. Experience the best of country club living in one of Eastpointe's most desirable locations this is a home you won't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13853 Palm Grove Place
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUB PL 14-A LT 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424127220000050
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 629 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($265.74 / sqft )

629 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision! This home is priced aggressively to allow room for renovations and personal touches. 3 bedroom 3 bath with 2 car garage lake front golf home in gated Masters At Eagleton section o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101866
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$750,000.00 ($304.01 / sqft )

349 Eagleton Golf Drive More Like This

Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Windsor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$745,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

18 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home perfectly positioned on the 15th fairway of the Fazio golf course, offering serene golf views. This residence features a private backyard oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004292
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$798,990.00 ($302.42 / sqft )

51 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after Monterey Pointe community of PGA National, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family residence offers 1,888 square feet of living space and tranquil lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006331
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$714,000.00 ($278.91 / sqft )

220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family ranch in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after addresses the double gated community of PGA National. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007391
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Via Hacienda, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$629,999.00 ($254.96 / sqft )

8058 Via Hacienda Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8058 Via Hacienda, a well maintained home in a convenient location close to I 95, offering easy access for commuting. The community features one of the lowest HOA fees in the area, adding t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016267
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Hidden Hollow, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$789,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

104 Hidden Hollow Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is an exceptional hidden gem in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning one story ranch has been completely reimagined and meticulously renovated for an open concept design that has t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin