Active
Property Photos
14598 Halter Road
  1. Image 1 For 14598 Halter Road
  2. Image 2 For 14598 Halter Road
  3. Image 3 For 14598 Halter Road
  4. Image 4 For 14598 Halter Road
  5. Image 5 For 14598 Halter Road
  6. Image 6 For 14598 Halter Road
  7. Image 7 For 14598 Halter Road
  8. Image 8 For 14598 Halter Road
  9. Image 9 For 14598 Halter Road
  10. Image 10 For 14598 Halter Road
  11. Image 11 For 14598 Halter Road
  12. Image 12 For 14598 Halter Road
  13. Image 13 For 14598 Halter Road
  14. Image 14 For 14598 Halter Road
  15. Image 15 For 14598 Halter Road
  16. Image 16 For 14598 Halter Road
  17. Image 17 For 14598 Halter Road
  18. Image 18 For 14598 Halter Road
  19. Image 19 For 14598 Halter Road
  20. Image 20 For 14598 Halter Road
  21. Image 21 For 14598 Halter Road
  22. Image 22 For 14598 Halter Road
  23. Image 23 For 14598 Halter Road
  24. Image 24 For 14598 Halter Road
  25. Image 25 For 14598 Halter Road
  26. Image 26 For 14598 Halter Road
  27. Image 27 For 14598 Halter Road
  28. Image 28 For 14598 Halter Road
  29. Image 29 For 14598 Halter Road
  30. Image 30 For 14598 Halter Road
  31. Image 31 For 14598 Halter Road
  32. Image 32 For 14598 Halter Road
  33. Image 33 For 14598 Halter Road
  34. Image 34 For 14598 Halter Road
  35. Image 35 For 14598 Halter Road
  36. Image 36 For 14598 Halter Road
  37. Image 37 For 14598 Halter Road
  38. Image 38 For 14598 Halter Road
  39. Image 39 For 14598 Halter Road
  40. Image 40 For 14598 Halter Road
  41. Image 41 For 14598 Halter Road
  42. Image 42 For 14598 Halter Road
  43. Image 43 For 14598 Halter Road
  44. Image 44 For 14598 Halter Road
  45. Image 45 For 14598 Halter Road
  46. Image 46 For 14598 Halter Road
  47. Image 47 For 14598 Halter Road
  48. Image 48 For 14598 Halter Road
  49. Image 49 For 14598 Halter Road
  50. Image 50 For 14598 Halter Road
  51. Image 51 For 14598 Halter Road
  52. Image 52 For 14598 Halter Road
  53. Image 53 For 14598 Halter Road
  54. Image 54 For 14598 Halter Road
  55. Image 55 For 14598 Halter Road
  56. Image 56 For 14598 Halter Road
  57. Image 57 For 14598 Halter Road
  58. Image 58 For 14598 Halter Road
  59. Image 59 For 14598 Halter Road
  60. Image 60 For 14598 Halter Road
  61. Image 61 For 14598 Halter Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750,000

Address: 14598 Halter Road, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family home with a 2 car garage on 2.2 acres, perfectly set up for the equestrian lifestyle. Large ceramic tile flows throughout, complemented by crown molding and formal dining, living, and family rooms. The updated kitchen features white and gray shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sunny breakfast nook. Enjoy a screened in pool and a private studio with full bathideal for guests or staff. Outside offers an 8 stall barn with tack room, training arena, city water, and NO HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14598 Halter Road
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $3,750,000
  • Price sqft: $946
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3964
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PADDOCK PARK NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 2 BLK 27
  • Parcel Number: 73414408010270020
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: EOZD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3032 Blue Cypress Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600,000.00 ($880.84 / sqft )

3032 Blue Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Blue Cypress neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo Golf and Country Club, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath estate offers modern design across two levels, complete with a 2 car garage and private outd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082363
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11663 Maidstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,300,000.00 ($516.77 / sqft )

11663 Maidstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and ultra private, this stunning estate on Maidstone Drive offers 5 bedrooms plus a separate, fully equipped 1 bedroom guest cottage. The spacious primary suite features a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8321 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093067
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2957 Appaloosa Trail N, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,499,000.00 ($407.19 / sqft )

2957 Appaloosa Trail N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning estate home hacking distance/ golf cart distance to the horse show. On the bridle path with a super cute 5 stall center aisle barn with grooms apt. Nice fencing and a ring, Close to a major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8593 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11101699
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11166 Isle Brook Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,695,000.00 ($779.54 / sqft )

11166 Isle Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club. Offers beautiful water views, top tier finishes, hurricane impact windows and doors, and though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122503
  2. Provided by Onyx Platinum Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Enstrom Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,495,000.00 ($609.10 / sqft )

15450 Enstrom Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 4 bathroom with over 4,100sqft of interior living located in Aero Club, a private aeronautical community that offers a 4,000 paved runway with jet access. This home offers a s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5738 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11139881
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,450,000.00 ($422.64 / sqft )

15535 Sunward Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury and aviation lifestyle living in the prestigious Wellington Aero Club. This exceptional estate is situated on an expansive 1.43 acre oversized corner lot, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143429
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Mizner Lake Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,395,000.00 ($706.37 / sqft )

2508 Mizner Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 6 bedroom Mizner Estate, with a Mediterranean style courtyard and separate guest quarters, is close to the West Gate, on a cul de sac. It is renovated with full impact windows and a backup gener

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143618
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14371 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000,000.00 ($435.59 / sqft )

14371 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated property with new roof, impact windows/doors, updated HVAC, LED lighting, 26kW generator, 4K security system, and new gates. Features a remodeled GE Caf kitchen, luxury master su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9183 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150500
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14817 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,980,000.00 ($568.00 / sqft )

14817 Paddock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in luxury estate just minutes from Wellington's world class equestrian venues. Now offered at $3.980M, this exceptional residence offers over 7,007 t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7007 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11154656
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13550 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,899,000.00 ($447.18 / sqft )

13550 Greentree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Estate home with lots of privacy,NO HOA, fenced in 1 acre yard, totally updated with impact glass, huge media room, marble floors, large open kitchen and an enormous gated driveway with a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8719 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155305
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin