Active
Property Photos
4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  1. Image 1 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  2. Image 2 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  3. Image 3 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  4. Image 4 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  5. Image 5 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  6. Image 6 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  7. Image 7 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  8. Image 8 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  9. Image 9 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  10. Image 10 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  11. Image 11 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  12. Image 12 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  13. Image 13 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  14. Image 14 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  15. Image 15 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  16. Image 16 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  17. Image 17 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  18. Image 18 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  19. Image 19 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  20. Image 20 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  21. Image 21 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  22. Image 22 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  23. Image 23 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  24. Image 24 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  25. Image 25 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  26. Image 26 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  27. Image 27 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  28. Image 28 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  29. Image 29 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  30. Image 30 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  31. Image 31 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  32. Image 32 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  33. Image 33 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  34. Image 34 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  35. Image 35 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  36. Image 36 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  37. Image 37 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  38. Image 38 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  39. Image 39 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  40. Image 40 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  41. Image 41 For 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is the perfect place to kick back and relax. Step inside to discover a light filled interior adorned with tasteful and comfy furnishings. The kitchen, living room, and dining room features tile flooring, while the bedrooms offer the warmth of wood laminated floors. Equipped with stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting, the kitchen is a delight, complete with a convenient kitchen bar for casual dining. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from the comfort of your master bedroom, or unwind on the screened Lanai overlooking the tranquil pool, boat docks, and canal. Beyond the confines of your home, enjoy access to an array of upscale amenities including boat docks, five pools, tennis courts, onsite management, and 24 hour gated security. Nestled in the heart of East Boca, you'll find yourself just moments away from the pristine beaches, top rated restaurants, and world class shopping of Mizner Park. Rent includes Water, Cable and Trash. Don't miss your chance to elevate your lifestyle in this unparalleled East Boca retreat. Schedule your private showing today and seize the opportunity to make this exquisite penthouse your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161211 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 4602
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060046020
  • Unit Number: 6020
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building in great location btw intracoastal and beach. Steps to beach. 2 bdrm 2 bath condo with oversized rooms and walk in closet. New Stainless refrigerator and microwave. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

12 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to the beach from this fully remodeled interior, contemporary and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit. Ideally located in the gated and all age community of Boca Bayou in East Boca.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164428
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 311, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush! Beautifully fully remodeled and fully furnished condo in the heart of Boca Raton. This turnkey 2/2 condo features impact windows, a brand new A/C system, and modern stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165213
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  305, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ASAP! This tastefully RENOVATED & SPACIOUS 1300 sq ft 2/2 fully furnished beach condo is perfectly located in east Boca Raton: close to beaches, parks, supermarkets, pharmacies, and some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 310, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW FLOORS AND KITCHEN! Credit score 700 or more as per association!!! This ANNUAL rental with breathtaking view from the balcony and your bedroom is ready for you now! Do not miss this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167230
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin