Active
Property Photos
2036 Amesbury Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  21. Image 21 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  22. Image 22 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  23. Image 23 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  24. Image 24 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  25. Image 25 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  26. Image 26 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  27. Image 27 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  28. Image 28 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  29. Image 29 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  30. Image 30 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  31. Image 31 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  32. Image 32 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  33. Image 33 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  34. Image 34 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  35. Image 35 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  36. Image 36 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  37. Image 37 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  38. Image 38 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  39. Image 39 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  40. Image 40 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  41. Image 41 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  42. Image 42 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  43. Image 43 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  44. Image 44 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  45. Image 45 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  46. Image 46 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  47. Image 47 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  48. Image 48 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  49. Image 49 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  50. Image 50 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  51. Image 51 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  52. Image 52 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  53. Image 53 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  54. Image 54 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  55. Image 55 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  56. Image 56 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  57. Image 57 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  58. Image 58 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  59. Image 59 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  60. Image 60 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  61. Image 61 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  62. Image 62 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  63. Image 63 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  64. Image 64 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  65. Image 65 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  66. Image 66 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  67. Image 67 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  68. Image 68 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  69. Image 69 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  70. Image 70 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  71. Image 71 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
  72. Image 72 For 2036 Amesbury Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

Address: 2036 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Hidden behind lush, mature landscaping and offering complete privacy, this LAKEFRONT Greenview Shores home delivers a rare sense of tranquility in Wellington NO HOA and a dedicated area for your BOAT or RV. The four bedroom residence features a large, screened pool with marble decking, a private dock accented by a magnificent Royal Poinciana, expansive green space, and a large, covered patio with accordion shutters that allow the space to be easily enclosed ideal for effortless furniture storage while traveling. As you enter through the impact rated double fiberglass doors with elegant decorative glass, you are welcomed into a bright and flexible living and dining area. The current layout features a spacious dining room with the ability to expand, while the living room captures beautiful views of the lush backyard and lake beyond. When this quality Ruttenberg home was thoughtfully renovated years ago, quality finishes were selected throughout choices that have stood the test of time. The kitchen offers abundant maple cabinetry, glass cabinets, Corian countertops, pull outs, a Lazy Susan, under cabinet lighting, and stainless steel appliances including a slide in range, French door refrigerator, and wine refrigerator. Numerous sliders throughout the home create a seamless connection to the outdoor living areas and highlight the tranquil lakefront setting. The primary suite features sliders opening directly to the covered patio an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee overlooking the water. Two closets and a spacious primary bath complete the suite, featuring an upgraded shower, enhanced tilework, a seamless glass enclosure, and generous cabinetry and counter space that continues the cohesive maple cabinetry found throughout the home. Adjacent to the guest bedroom wing, a large family room offers a welcoming gathering space with a wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings accented by transom windows, and an inviting atmosphere for everyday living or entertaining. The guest bedrooms are in their own separate wing, allowing for excellent privacy, and can be closed off with pocket doors ideal for guests or multi generational living. Two of the guest bedrooms enjoy views of the lake or pool. The guest bath also serves as a cabana bath and features upgraded tile and listello detailing. The laundry room is equipped with cabinetry, a sink, and a built in pull down ironing board. The oversized garage includes built in cabinetry and shelving, along with a convenient side service door. Additional features include solid wood interior doors, three hurricane rated skylights that bring in abundant natural light, mature mango tree, star fruit tree, banana trees, accordion shutters, front screened in porch, an RV plug on the side of the home, pump to the lake for sprinkler, and two outdoor storage sheds. Ideally located in the heart of Wellington, this home is close to world class equestrian venues, hospitals, shopping, dining, A rated schools, and is just a short golf cart ride to everyday conveniences. This impeccably maintained residence reflects true pride of ownership and offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and location. Opportunities like this in Greenview Shores are seldom available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2036 Amesbury Circle
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3124
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LT 21 BLK 37
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020370210
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154350
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

8435 Belize Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredibly upgraded! The master bath has been reconfigured and is now two separate full baths. Upgrades include upgraded appliances, whole house water treatment system, upgraded bathrooms with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160147
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

8418 Arima Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160371
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$989,888.00 ($304.11 / sqft )

126 Parkside Way 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gorgeous home is a showstopper. The Coastal elevation offers curb appeal. Inside, you're met with 12' foot ceiling heights vaulted higher over kitchen, living and dining area. It also has the un

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167889
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Primrose Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($244.02 / sqft )

1424 Primrose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this spacious 5BR/4BA estate perfectly situated on a sprawling corner lot with NO HOA.Where the modern durability meets luxury.Customs cabinets and different designs,kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007472
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9723 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$799,000.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

9723 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.1 bathroom single family residence offers an impressive 3,806 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and style. Located within Olympia, residents enjoy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin