Active
Property Photos
4600 Ocean Drive 801
  1. Image 1 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  2. Image 2 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  3. Image 3 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  4. Image 4 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  5. Image 5 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  6. Image 6 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  7. Image 7 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  8. Image 8 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  9. Image 9 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  10. Image 10 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  11. Image 11 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  12. Image 12 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  13. Image 13 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  14. Image 14 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  15. Image 15 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  16. Image 16 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  17. Image 17 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  18. Image 18 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  19. Image 19 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  20. Image 20 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  21. Image 21 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  22. Image 22 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  23. Image 23 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  24. Image 24 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  25. Image 25 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  26. Image 26 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  27. Image 27 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  28. Image 28 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  29. Image 29 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  30. Image 30 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  31. Image 31 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  32. Image 32 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  33. Image 33 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  34. Image 34 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  35. Image 35 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  36. Image 36 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  37. Image 37 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  38. Image 38 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  39. Image 39 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  40. Image 40 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  41. Image 41 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  42. Image 42 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  43. Image 43 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  44. Image 44 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  45. Image 45 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  46. Image 46 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  47. Image 47 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  48. Image 48 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  49. Image 49 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  50. Image 50 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  51. Image 51 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  52. Image 52 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  53. Image 53 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  54. Image 54 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  55. Image 55 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  56. Image 56 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  57. Image 57 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  58. Image 58 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  59. Image 59 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  60. Image 60 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  61. Image 61 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  62. Image 62 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  63. Image 63 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  64. Image 64 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  65. Image 65 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  66. Image 66 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  67. Image 67 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  68. Image 68 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  69. Image 69 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  70. Image 70 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  71. Image 71 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  72. Image 72 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  73. Image 73 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  74. Image 74 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  75. Image 75 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  76. Image 76 For 4600 Ocean Drive 801
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350,000

Address: 4600 Ocean Drive 801, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Now vacant and ready for you to furnish in your own style. Beautiful direct oceanfront 3BR, 3.5BA residence with unobstructed ocean views. Over $150,000 in renovations including 24 inch marble flooring throughout the interior and 24 inch porcelain tile on all balconies. Updated kitchen features Sub Zero refrigerator, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and tiled peninsula walls. 3 custom closets, upgraded designer lighting, and neutral paint create a clean interior ready to furnish to your taste. Boutique building with only 3 residences per floor, private elevator to foyer, newly redecorated common areas, manned gate, concierge, beach access, pools, fitness center with His and Her Saunas and changing rooms, theater, and social room. No assessments due. Recently replaced microwave/convection oven, HVAC units and Hot water heater and Living and Dining Room blinds. Private Trash shoot in Laundry Room. storage space 25 Parking spaces 114 (deeded) and 89 All sliding doors: rollers and locks replaced 2 cabinets remain in LR and Breakfast room and all TV's remain.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4600 Ocean Drive 801
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $752
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3123
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3315
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: BEACH FRONT AT SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 801
  • Parcel Number: 56434222360010801
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,199,000.00 ($1,006.41 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,149,000.00 ($631.69 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unrivaled coastal luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the prestigious Ocean's Edge on Singer Island. Offering captivating views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136099
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1450, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,399,000.00 ($793.32 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1450 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence delivers true luxury living. Set on the 14th floor, the spacious terrace showcases breathtaking views of both the atlantic ocean and the intracoastal water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159863
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin