Active
Property Photos
13599 Breton Lane E
  1. Image 1 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  2. Image 2 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  3. Image 3 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  4. Image 4 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  5. Image 5 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  6. Image 6 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  7. Image 7 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  8. Image 8 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  9. Image 9 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  10. Image 10 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  11. Image 11 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  12. Image 12 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  13. Image 13 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  14. Image 14 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  15. Image 15 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  16. Image 16 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  17. Image 17 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  18. Image 18 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  19. Image 19 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  20. Image 20 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  21. Image 21 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  22. Image 22 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  23. Image 23 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  24. Image 24 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  25. Image 25 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  26. Image 26 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  27. Image 27 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  28. Image 28 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  29. Image 29 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  30. Image 30 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  31. Image 31 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  32. Image 32 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  33. Image 33 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  34. Image 34 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  35. Image 35 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  36. Image 36 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  37. Image 37 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  38. Image 38 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  39. Image 39 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  40. Image 40 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  41. Image 41 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  42. Image 42 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  43. Image 43 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  44. Image 44 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  45. Image 45 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  46. Image 46 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  47. Image 47 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  48. Image 48 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  49. Image 49 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  50. Image 50 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  51. Image 51 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  52. Image 52 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  53. Image 53 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  54. Image 54 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  55. Image 55 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  56. Image 56 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  57. Image 57 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  58. Image 58 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  59. Image 59 For 13599 Breton Lane E
  60. Image 60 For 13599 Breton Lane E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 13599 Breton Lane E, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautifully renovated 2 story home in the gated, all ages community of Polo Trace. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features vaulted ceilings, spacious loft, and 2 car garage. Fully updated in 2019 with new flooring, baseboards, crown molding, remodeled kitchen and baths, and all appliances. A/C 2021, impact windows 2024, roof 2025. First floor primary suite offers 2 walk in closets, dual sinks, jacuzzi tub, and separate shower. Screened in covered lanai with serene fountain views. Upstairs includes 2 guest bedrooms, loft, and full bath with dual sinks and tub/shower combo. Resort style amenities include 26,000+ sq ft clubhouse, restaurant with poolside service, bar, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, lap & resort pools, kids pool, playground, bocce & basketball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13599 Breton Lane E
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO TRACE 2 PL 1 LT 218
  • Parcel Number: 00424609070002180
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9362 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$842,500.00 ($260.11 / sqft )

9362 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in the highly sought after Lauderdale model, ideally positioned on one of the largest lots in the community offering rare space, privacy, and long term value. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145838
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$874,999.00 ($286.32 / sqft )

8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Tuscany North community of Delray Beach, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers 2305 sq ft under air and sits on a premium corner lot. The 1st Floor fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13587 Barcelona Lake Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$855,000.00 ($245.55 / sqft )

13587 Barcelona Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Madrid model with a flexible, open layout. The second and third bedrooms were combined to create a spacious den or optional second primary suite. The updated kitchen showcases qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007245
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8137 Ferentino Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$900,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

8137 Ferentino Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the beautiful Casa Bella community in the city of Delray Beach, 8137 Ferentino Pass invites residents with its impeccable charm and state of the art amenities. Reflective of the vast Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011144
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14591 White Jade Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$899,000.00 ($271.36 / sqft )

14591 White Jade Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained Siena model in Tuscany South by GL Homes, built in 2015 & offering 2,656 sq ft of well designed living space. This 4BR/3BA home features tile & luxury vinyl plank flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017053
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8088 Fire Opal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$979,000.00 ($294.17 / sqft )

8088 Fire Opal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained Sienna model, this stunning Delray Beach home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and expansive Lake views. Designed for both comfort and style, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin