Active
Property Photos
6463 La Costa Drive 105
  1. Image 1 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  2. Image 2 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  3. Image 3 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  4. Image 4 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  5. Image 5 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  6. Image 6 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  7. Image 7 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  8. Image 8 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  9. Image 9 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  10. Image 10 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  11. Image 11 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  12. Image 12 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  13. Image 13 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  14. Image 14 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  15. Image 15 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  16. Image 16 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  17. Image 17 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  18. Image 18 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  19. Image 19 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  20. Image 20 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  21. Image 21 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  22. Image 22 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  23. Image 23 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  24. Image 24 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  25. Image 25 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  26. Image 26 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  27. Image 27 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  28. Image 28 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  29. Image 29 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  30. Image 30 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  31. Image 31 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  32. Image 32 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  33. Image 33 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  34. Image 34 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  35. Image 35 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  36. Image 36 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  37. Image 37 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  38. Image 38 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  39. Image 39 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  40. Image 40 For 6463 La Costa Drive 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdoor flow. Positioned on the east side with north, south, and east exposures, the home enjoys natural light throughout the day. Multiple rooms, including the living area and primary suite, provide direct outdoor access. Screened patio overlooks expansive green space with no immediate rear neighbors. Ground level location offers easy access to parking and amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical centers, and major commuter routes. Spacious first floor unit with rare direct outdoor access from multiple rooms, including the living area, primary bedroom, breakfast space, and flexible third bedroom/office. Screened patio opens to expansive green space with no immediate rear neighbors, creating a private and open setting not typical for condo living. Ground level location provides convenient access to parking, pool amenities, and common areas without the need for elevators. Community features include a covered drop off area, well maintained grounds, and security monitoring throughout. Unit offers a functional split floor plan with generous room sizes and multiple living areas, ideal for both full time residents and seasonal use. Ample natural light from north, south, and east exposures with comfortable morning sun and shaded afternoons. Centrally located in Boca Raton just minutes to major shopping, dining, medical centers, and commuter routes. Strong rental potential and investor friendly layout (verify with association). Ideal for buyers seeking space, accessibility, and location in one package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6463 La Costa Drive 105
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Other
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1069
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LA COSTA DEL MAR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424727300021050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($193.34 / sqft )

6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$539,000.00 ($248.39 / sqft )

6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath residence located in the sought after montego bay community within boca pointe. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008815
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 501, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$479,000.00 ($294.23 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious gated community of Boca Pointe, fully redesigned, interior designer residence offers luxury. Engineered hardwood floors lead to a Taj Mahal quartzite kitchen with custom solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015949
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($165.10 / sqft )

7209 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Imperial model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA, 2,330 sq ft first floor condo offers a bright, open layout with spacious bedrooms and a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016281
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F-502, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$580,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to put your own stamp on a spacious 3bed/2.5bath condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously maintained 5th floor residence offers 2,500 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016312
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$474,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Single Story 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with garage located in guard gated Boca Pointe!! Membership to the club is optional!! Beautifully renovated first floor unit in Montego Bay of Boca Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022101
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin