Active
Property Photos
308 Coral Trace Court
  1. Image 1 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  2. Image 2 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  3. Image 3 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  4. Image 4 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  5. Image 5 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  6. Image 6 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  7. Image 7 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  8. Image 8 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  9. Image 9 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  10. Image 10 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  11. Image 11 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  12. Image 12 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  13. Image 13 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  14. Image 14 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  15. Image 15 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  16. Image 16 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  17. Image 17 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  18. Image 18 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  19. Image 19 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  20. Image 20 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  21. Image 21 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  22. Image 22 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  23. Image 23 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  24. Image 24 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  25. Image 25 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  26. Image 26 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  27. Image 27 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  28. Image 28 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  29. Image 29 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  30. Image 30 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  31. Image 31 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  32. Image 32 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  33. Image 33 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  34. Image 34 For 308 Coral Trace Court
  35. Image 35 For 308 Coral Trace Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 308 Coral Trace Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

This well maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom villa is nestled in a quiet, all age private community just minutes from the vibrant shops, dining, and beaches of downtown Delray Beach. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen featuring leather textured matte granite stone countertops, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a split floor plan that delivers both comfort and privacy. Low HOA fees and a well maintained neighborhood offer true peace of mind. No rental restrictions making this an equally attractive opportunity for investors and full time residents alike. Just minutes away, the historic Delray Beach Golf Club is undergoing a complete restoration new greens, drainage, and upgraded facilities set to reopen November 2026. A rare opportunity to buy in before the buzz begins.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 308 Coral Trace Court
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL TRACE LT 79 SECTION B
  • Parcel Number: 12434618540020790
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RM-7(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1045 18th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$425,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

1045 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed 2 bath single story home with large backyard and 2 car garage in gated Rainberry Lake! Minutes to the beach and the exciting nightlife of Downtown Atlantic Avenue. Throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 26th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$470,000.00 ($232.10 / sqft )

818 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL RENOVATION with IMPACT GLASS. Everything is NEW inside this home in the heart of Delray Beach. Rainberry Bay is a gated 55+ Active Adult community only 3 miles from Atlantic Avenue and the #1 Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155376
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 13th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$375,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

3135 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in Rainberry Bay, a premier 55+ gated community in the heart of Delray Beach. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage features full impact windows and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$475,000.00 ($175.15 / sqft )

3140 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous space, newly priced, 2189 sq. Ft. Impact windows, unique flexible floorplan offers comfort and convenience. Double door entry, volume ceilings, kitchen with island and family room area for en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168995
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 31st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$470,000.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

786 31st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled DESIGNER move in ready single family residence located in the heart of Delray Bch's highly coveted 55+ GATED community of Rainberry Bay. Step inside experience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023244
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 21st Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$400,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

1235 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT community highlighting sports courts, welcoming atmosphere, and a stocked lake with boat ramp and access to 30 miles of waterways! This home sits at the corner of an end street offering privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023977
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin