Active
Property Photos
155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  1. Image 1 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  2. Image 2 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  3. Image 3 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  4. Image 4 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  5. Image 5 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  6. Image 6 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  7. Image 7 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  8. Image 8 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  9. Image 9 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  10. Image 10 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  11. Image 11 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  12. Image 12 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  13. Image 13 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  14. Image 14 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  15. Image 15 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  16. Image 16 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  17. Image 17 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  18. Image 18 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  19. Image 19 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  20. Image 20 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  21. Image 21 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  22. Image 22 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  23. Image 23 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  24. Image 24 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  25. Image 25 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  26. Image 26 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  27. Image 27 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  28. Image 28 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  29. Image 29 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  30. Image 30 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  31. Image 31 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  32. Image 32 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  33. Image 33 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  34. Image 34 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  35. Image 35 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  36. Image 36 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  37. Image 37 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  38. Image 38 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  39. Image 39 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  40. Image 40 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  41. Image 41 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  42. Image 42 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,995

Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Rarely available, the most stunning FULLY FURNISHED 1 Bedroom in Tower 155. Impeccable furnishes throughout with great attention to detail. This high floor South facing residence has been professionally designed with high quality designer brands. Enjoy the convenience of a walk in closet, soaring 10 foot ceilings, sleek Italian porcelain flooring, high end custom cabinetry, premium appliances and an open concept kitchen and living area. Private balcony with city views from this bright, beautifully furnished 10th floor unit. All this just 1 block from Mizner Park! Tower 155 is a luxury condo building situated in the heart of downtown Boca Raton, with Mizner Park, shopping, dining, elite golf courses, pristine beaches and The Boca Raton Resort all nearby. Just like living in a resort or 5 star hotel with every luxury, amenities and services you could imagine. Fantastic walkability and conveniently located in the center of Downtown. Building completely designed by Steven G including the lobby with 24 hour front desk, concierge, valet, resort style pool, hot tub, sundeck overlooking Mizner Park, vibrant bar scene and private cabanas, gym, sauna and steam room, Starbucks business lounge, hairstyling and manicure station and smart building technology. Dine in or take out at Boca's finest restaurants, all within walking distance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167008 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 1008
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $6,995
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 826
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER 155 CONDO UNIT 926
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460099260
  • Unit Number: 1008
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 5th Ph17 Avenue Se Ph17, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,900.00 ($5.18 / sqft )

100 5th Ph17 Avenue Se Ph17 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090193
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 448, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,900.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best boca lake & intracoastal views in all of mizner court, adjacent to ''the boca raton '' hotel & club. The bouganvilla model is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan at 1785 sqft in mizner court with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118654
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 912, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 912 at Tower 155 | Boutique Pied a Terre Living in Boca Raton A polished retreat in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton, Residence 912 offers effortless sophistication and lock and leave eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137869
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard Ph 40, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard Ph 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Penthouse with Expansive Pool Views Luxurious two bedroom, two and a half bath penthouse spanning two levels. The main floor features a bright, open concept living & dining area, and a gou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150241
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 417, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Please see the pricing sheet in the photos. Spacious three bedroom located directly across the street from the beach and minutes to Downtown Boca! The polished coastal modern design is perfection. Tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158925
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1019, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,800.00 ($5.70 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor residence with sweeping views over Mizner Park and a glimpse of the ocean, offering one of the most desirable exposures in Tower 155. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163556
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,000.00 ($6.28 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom with 2 Full Bath rental has a great open concept floor plan with upgrades throughout. Italian porcelain tile floors, 10 foot ceilings, Chef's kitchen with handmade Italian ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167350
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Mizner Boulevard A310, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,800.00 ($4.70 / sqft )

500 Mizner Boulevard A310 Virtual Tour More Like This

For annual rental. Located on the 3rd floor facing NE Boca Raton, 1 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 9 ft ceilings. Bright, refined, it offers spacious open living, a large covered balcony with lush palm view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169941
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, Boca Raton's most prestigious condo buildings. Enjoy resort style living. Spacious (almost 1600 SF + patio!) condo boasts 1 bedroom and 2 FULL bathrooms with expansive terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004267
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 16, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance and sophistication in this customized two story condo. Be enchanted by Carrara marble floors and 14 foot ceilings with sunlight streaming through massive windows. The spectacular o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008927
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin