Active
Property Photos
500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  1. Image 1 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  2. Image 2 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  3. Image 3 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  4. Image 4 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  5. Image 5 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  6. Image 6 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  7. Image 7 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  8. Image 8 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  9. Image 9 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  10. Image 10 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  11. Image 11 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  12. Image 12 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  13. Image 13 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  14. Image 14 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  15. Image 15 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  16. Image 16 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  17. Image 17 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  18. Image 18 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  19. Image 19 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  20. Image 20 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  21. Image 21 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  22. Image 22 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  23. Image 23 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  24. Image 24 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  25. Image 25 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  26. Image 26 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  27. Image 27 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  28. Image 28 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  29. Image 29 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  30. Image 30 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  31. Image 31 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  32. Image 32 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  33. Image 33 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  34. Image 34 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  35. Image 35 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  36. Image 36 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  37. Image 37 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  38. Image 38 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  39. Image 39 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  40. Image 40 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  41. Image 41 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  42. Image 42 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  43. Image 43 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  44. Image 44 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  45. Image 45 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  46. Image 46 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  47. Image 47 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  48. Image 48 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  49. Image 49 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  50. Image 50 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  51. Image 51 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  52. Image 52 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  53. Image 53 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  54. Image 54 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  55. Image 55 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  56. Image 56 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  57. Image 57 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  58. Image 58 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  59. Image 59 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  60. Image 60 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  61. Image 61 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  62. Image 62 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  63. Image 63 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  64. Image 64 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  65. Image 65 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  66. Image 66 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  67. Image 67 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  68. Image 68 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  69. Image 69 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  70. Image 70 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  71. Image 71 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  72. Image 72 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  73. Image 73 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  74. Image 74 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  75. Image 75 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  76. Image 76 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  77. Image 77 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  78. Image 78 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  79. Image 79 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  80. Image 80 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  81. Image 81 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  82. Image 82 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  83. Image 83 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  84. Image 84 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  85. Image 85 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  86. Image 86 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,800

Address: 500 Mizner Boulevard A310, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

For annual rental. Located on the 3rd floor facing NE Boca Raton, 1 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 9 ft ceilings. Bright, refined, it offers spacious open living, a large covered balcony with lush palm views, elegant modern finishes throughout including crown mouldings. Enjoy floor to ceiling impact glass, a white chef's kitchen with stone counters, and a generous primary suite with custom walk in closet and spa style bath. Step inside to expansive living and dining areas framed by oversized sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light and open to a private balcony overlooking tropical landscaping. Polished large format tile floors create a seamless, sophisticated feel throughout the main spaces. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, sleek hardware, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, ample prep space, and bar seating that connects effortlessly to the living area, ideal for entertaining or casual everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers direct balcony access, a large custom walk in closet, and an oversized bathroom with dual sinks, extended vanity, and a glass enclosed shower. A separate den or office provides flexibility for remote work, media space, or guest overflow. Experience the newly luxury condominium recently fully remodeled delivering an elevated living experience in downtown Boca Raton. Unlike a lot of South Florida Condominiums, Townsend Place has done a terrific renovation and successfully passed the state inspection. At this time no Further resaturation is required and this condominium has full reserves funded. Ideally situated between the iconic Boca Raton Resort and the world class shops and restaurants of Royal Palm Plaza, you're just a short stroll from Mizner Park, the pristine Boca beaches, and the convenience of three nearby airports including Boca Raton's executive airport. Inside, an array of beautifully revamped amenities awaits. The brand new social room, boasting card tables, billiards, a catering kitchen, and inviting lounge spaces, sets the stage for both relaxed get togethers and stylish entertaining. A modern fitness center features separate men's and women's saunas and steam rooms, complemented by the sparkling salt swimming pool with its sun deck, Jacuzzi, and panoramic views of the Boca Resort golf course. Townsend Place also shines when it comes to day to day convenience: a shipping and receiving department, water and trash chutes, storage lockers, fire sprinkler system, and a covered, secure parking garage complete with electric car charging make your routine effortless. Round the clock security is guaranteed by the 24 hour gate manned entrance, while valet parking, concierge services, and on site management add to the luxury of full service living. For those seeking a 5 star lifestyle in the heart of Boca Raton, look no further, Townsend Place has redefined modern elegance and comfort. Don't wait to make it yours! Additionally, the condominium association requires a $500 move in fee and a $500 move out fee, ensuring a smooth transition for residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169941 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Mizner Boulevard A310
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $6,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNSEND PLACE COND UNIT A 310
  • Parcel Number: 06434729490013100
  • Unit Number: A310
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 5th Ph17 Avenue Se Ph17, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,900.00 ($5.18 / sqft )

100 5th Ph17 Avenue Se Ph17 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090193
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 448, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,900.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best boca lake & intracoastal views in all of mizner court, adjacent to ''the boca raton '' hotel & club. The bouganvilla model is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan at 1785 sqft in mizner court with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118654
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 912, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 912 at Tower 155 | Boutique Pied a Terre Living in Boca Raton A polished retreat in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton, Residence 912 offers effortless sophistication and lock and leave eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137869
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard Ph 40, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard Ph 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Penthouse with Expansive Pool Views Luxurious two bedroom, two and a half bath penthouse spanning two levels. The main floor features a bright, open concept living & dining area, and a gou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150241
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 417, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Please see the pricing sheet in the photos. Spacious three bedroom located directly across the street from the beach and minutes to Downtown Boca! The polished coastal modern design is perfection. Tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158925
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1019, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,800.00 ($5.70 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor residence with sweeping views over Mizner Park and a glimpse of the ocean, offering one of the most desirable exposures in Tower 155. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163556
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,995.00 ($8.47 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, the most stunning FULLY FURNISHED 1 Bedroom in Tower 155. Impeccable furnishes throughout with great attention to detail. This high floor South facing residence has been professional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167008
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,000.00 ($6.28 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom with 2 Full Bath rental has a great open concept floor plan with upgrades throughout. Italian porcelain tile floors, 10 foot ceilings, Chef's kitchen with handmade Italian ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167350
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, Boca Raton's most prestigious condo buildings. Enjoy resort style living. Spacious (almost 1600 SF + patio!) condo boasts 1 bedroom and 2 FULL bathrooms with expansive terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004267
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 16, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance and sophistication in this customized two story condo. Be enchanted by Carrara marble floors and 14 foot ceilings with sunlight streaming through massive windows. The spectacular o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008927
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin