Active
Property Photos
1306 Mainsail Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  42. Image 42 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  43. Image 43 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  44. Image 44 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  45. Image 45 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  46. Image 46 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  47. Image 47 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  48. Image 48 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  49. Image 49 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  50. Image 50 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  51. Image 51 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  52. Image 52 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  53. Image 53 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  54. Image 54 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  55. Image 55 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  56. Image 56 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  57. Image 57 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  58. Image 58 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  59. Image 59 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  60. Image 60 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
  61. Image 61 For 1306 Mainsail Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $949,900

Address: 1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Paradise found just steps from the beach. Welcome to this rarely available, turnkey beachside condo located in the dog friendly, gated oceanfront community of Sea Colony in Jupiter. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, approximately 1,624 square feet of living space, a private balcony, and an attached one car garage, this residence delivers the perfect balance of coastal lifestyle and everyday comfort. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, custom staircase detailing, and elegant wainscoting along the staircase and living areas, adding architectural character and coastal charm. The interior is enhanced by hurricane impact glass and plantation shutters throughout, allowing for peace of mind and abundant natural light. Ceramic tile flooring anchors the main living level, while the upper level showcases new tongue and groove laminate plank flooring, creating a warm and cohesive design. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat complete with custom closet systems and a fully renovated en suite bathroom (2025) with refined finishes and a walk in shower. The secondary bedroom is generously sized and versatile, ideal for guests or a home office, with convenient access to the second full bathroom. Recent improvements include a new roof (2024), air conditioning system (2021), all new AC ductwork (2025), hot water heater (2026), new refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher (2026), washer and dryer (2025), popcorn ceiling removal and interior painting (2025), and a renovated primary bathroom and updated kitchen (2025). The community's front entrance renovation is fully funded and scheduled for completion in 2026, adding further value. After a day at Jupiter's pristine beaches just steps away via two private resident beach access points enjoy Sea Colony's newly renovated resort style pool and hot tub, refinished pickleball and tennis courts, fitness center, and 24 hour manned gate. The attached one car garage provides secure parking and additional storage, a rare and highly desirable feature for beachside living. Ideally located near Jupiter's best dining, shopping, and entertainment, this exceptional residence is perfect as a primary home, second residence, or investment opportunity. A rare chance to own in one of Jupiter's most sought after oceanfront communities this is coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1306 Mainsail Circle
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $949,900
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY COND UNIT 1306
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434116080131306
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,099,000.00 ($579.34 / sqft )

303 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover paradise in this beautiful, DOG FRIENDLY Sea Colony condo with OCEAN VIEWSJUST STEPS from JUPITER'S PRESTINE BEACH. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a bright, open layout, a 1 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139249
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  N1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,120,000.00 ($658.82 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 N1 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN View!! Gorgeous, completely renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath/Garage with stunning views of the ocean and Juno Pier! The best location, RARELY available, in the popular seaside community of Beachcomber. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140171
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 401, Jupiter, FL 33477
$899,000.00 ($478.19 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront, bright, and spacious 3 bedroom corner condo on Jupiter Beach! This residence boasts a southeast exposure with ocean views and the soon to be completed spectacular pool and expansive deck,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160684
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,000,000.00 ($540.54 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the Heart of Jupiter Beach with exceptional privacy, this home delivers the best of beachside living. Located directly across from the ocean, this highly desirable building lives like a single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162249
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,090,000.00 ($575.81 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the oceanfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence. Filled with natural light, the open concept layout features brand new flooring and seamless indoor outdoor flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163214
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Highway A1a  N302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$979,000.00 ($638.20 / sqft )

2000 Highway A1a N302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical paradise. Milestones completed, and building is fully funded. This exclusive boutique building offers only 48 units and this condo offers breathtaking Southeastern ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167309
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 801, Jupiter, FL 33477
$899,000.00 ($707.87 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Trail The One You've Been Waiting For. Perched on the 8th floor of Jupiter's most coveted oceanfront address, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit at Ocean Trail delivers exact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168667
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T7, Jupiter, FL 33477
$900,000.00 ($768.57 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Jupiter beachfront lifestyle at Ocean Trail, a gated community directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath terrace level residence offers a rare oversized private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000444
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 902, Jupiter, FL 33477
$999,000.00 ($566.65 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in this stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence. Nestled within the prestigious Jonathan's Landing community, this home offers breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002785
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin