Active
Property Photos
2000 Highway A1a  N302
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  40. Image 40 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  41. Image 41 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  42. Image 42 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  43. Image 43 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  44. Image 44 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  45. Image 45 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  46. Image 46 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  47. Image 47 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  48. Image 48 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  49. Image 49 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  50. Image 50 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  51. Image 51 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  52. Image 52 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  53. Image 53 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  54. Image 54 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  55. Image 55 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  56. Image 56 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  57. Image 57 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  58. Image 58 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  59. Image 59 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  60. Image 60 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  61. Image 61 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  62. Image 62 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  63. Image 63 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  64. Image 64 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
  65. Image 65 For 2000 Highway A1a  N302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $979,000

Address: 2000 Highway A1a N302, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Welcome to your tropical paradise. Milestones completed, and building is fully funded. This exclusive boutique building offers only 48 units and this condo offers breathtaking Southeastern ocean views immediately upon entering and from each bedroom. Highly desirable split floor plan with ocean views from every room giving a bright and airy feel. Resort style living includes a Clubroom, billiards, entertaining area, BBQ, ping pong, gym , dry & wet sauna, large pool, underground parking, and a large air conditioned storage unit. Close proximity to Harbourside featuring many great restaurants and plenty of entertainment. Conveniently located near the heart of Jupiter with top notch dining and entertainment. Easy access to Palm Beach Island and PBI airport. Seize the opportunity for Coastal living at its finest. 3.5Million dollar brand new extensive pool renovation has been completed and is now open. Fully funded building; SIRS reports have passed and are available. Turn this into your own paradise. Jupiter is known for its incredible beaches, natural preserve, unique lifestyle, some of the best dining and entertainment, endless boating and outdoor activities, some of the most luxurious golf courses the Country has to offer all in your own backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Highway A1a N302
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $979,000
  • Price sqft: $638
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Acreage: 3.00 acres
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CLUB JUPITER COND UNIT N-302
  • Parcel Number: 30434108250010302
  • Unit Number: N302
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,099,000.00 ($579.34 / sqft )

303 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover paradise in this beautiful, DOG FRIENDLY Sea Colony condo with OCEAN VIEWSJUST STEPS from JUPITER'S PRESTINE BEACH. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a bright, open layout, a 1 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139249
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  N1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,120,000.00 ($658.82 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 N1 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN View!! Gorgeous, completely renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath/Garage with stunning views of the ocean and Juno Pier! The best location, RARELY available, in the popular seaside community of Beachcomber. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140171
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,140,000.00 ($600.95 / sqft )

1408 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, picturesque second floor Carrera model condo (largest model nearly 1,900 square feet) with soaring two story ceilings and bright open floor plan. One of the best locations in Sea Colony

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151186
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 401, Jupiter, FL 33477
$899,000.00 ($478.19 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront, bright, and spacious 3 bedroom corner condo on Jupiter Beach! This residence boasts a southeast exposure with ocean views and the soon to be completed spectacular pool and expansive deck,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160684
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,000,000.00 ($540.54 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the Heart of Jupiter Beach with exceptional privacy, this home delivers the best of beachside living. Located directly across from the ocean, this highly desirable building lives like a single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162249
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,090,000.00 ($575.81 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the oceanfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence. Filled with natural light, the open concept layout features brand new flooring and seamless indoor outdoor flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163214
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$949,900.00 ($584.91 / sqft )

1306 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found just steps from the beach. Welcome to this rarely available, turnkey beachside condo located in the dog friendly, gated oceanfront community of Sea Colony in Jupiter. Offering 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167249
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 801, Jupiter, FL 33477
$899,000.00 ($707.87 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Trail The One You've Been Waiting For. Perched on the 8th floor of Jupiter's most coveted oceanfront address, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit at Ocean Trail delivers exact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168667
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T7, Jupiter, FL 33477
$900,000.00 ($768.57 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Jupiter beachfront lifestyle at Ocean Trail, a gated community directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath terrace level residence offers a rare oversized private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000444
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin