Active
Property Photos
6787 Moonlit Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  58. Image 58 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  59. Image 59 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  60. Image 60 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  61. Image 61 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  62. Image 62 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  63. Image 63 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  64. Image 64 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  65. Image 65 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  66. Image 66 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  67. Image 67 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  68. Image 68 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  69. Image 69 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
  70. Image 70 For 6787 Moonlit Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 6787 Moonlit Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautiful one of a kind villa in the desirable Camelot Village section of Village of Oriole. One of the lowest HOA fees in the area. Full impact windows and doors plus elegant plantation shutters throughout. Gorgeous laminate flooring in every room. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances. Renovated primary bath with step in shower and frameless glass door. Spacious bonus room/patio with extra storage. Renovated clubhouse with pickleball, pool, spa, and fitness center. HOA includes internet, cable, lawn care, pest control, and exterior painting. 55+ community (15+ permitted). Close to shopping, dining, beaches, and PBI Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6787 Moonlit Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT VILLAGE SEC 1 VILLAGE OF ORIOLE VILLA B DUPLEX 23
  • Parcel Number: 00424615100000232
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, furnished carnation model with garden view & 2 bedrooms,+ den,, 2 bath villa in the wonderful lexington club of delray beach.. The kitchen is a chef's dream with ss appliances, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132986
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7943 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,995.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

7943 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Welcome to Emerald Point, a resort style gated 55+ community. This highly desirable villa offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and a one car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140108
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7972 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$277,777.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

7972 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Open, Spacious and Bright! .Great Bones!..Make this villa yours...Unit features 2 BR + large flexible bonus room which can be used for 3rd BR, office or den, 2 BA's. separate laundry room, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144302
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7930 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This bright and tranquil home is perfectly situated on a secluded lot, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006567
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14492 Via Royale, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$339,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

14492 Via Royale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable active community of Emerald Pointe,This Cameo Model has vaulted ceilings throughout.Total square footage of 2,034 with the attached screened in porch on back with a lake view,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006924
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14822 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$290,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

14822 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER 3Bdr 2 Bth Villa with 2 car driveway and carport for covered parking. Extra Storage room out on the carport. NEW WHITE SHAKER KITCHEN & GRANITE COUNTERS with large pantry. Newer appliances. Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009942
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7888 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$275,000.00 ($171.13 / sqft )

7888 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautiful new villa in Lexington Club of Delray Beach. This light & bright single story villa features two full bedrooms & bathrooms, an updated kitchen w/ white shaker cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14757 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$300,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

14757 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! Seller will pay capital contribution ($3,588) for buyer at closing. All interior upgrades permitted, new roof, new ac, new electrical panel, new applicances, new washer & dryer, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14723 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$290,000.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

14723 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained turnkey 2BR/2BA villa in Camelot Village, offering the largest floor plan in the community with 1,485 sq ft of living space. This light and bright h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014293
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6846 Moonlit Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($187.18 / sqft )

6846 Moonlit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Corner 3 bdr 2 bth plus den Villa. White wood kitchen cabinets, New Stainless Steele appliances, W/D inside villa.Tile throughout. New step in showers in both bathrooms with new vanities, toil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024759
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin