Active
Property Photos
14492 Via Royale
  1. Image 1 For 14492 Via Royale
  2. Image 2 For 14492 Via Royale
  3. Image 3 For 14492 Via Royale
  4. Image 4 For 14492 Via Royale
  5. Image 5 For 14492 Via Royale
  6. Image 6 For 14492 Via Royale
  7. Image 7 For 14492 Via Royale
  8. Image 8 For 14492 Via Royale
  9. Image 9 For 14492 Via Royale
  10. Image 10 For 14492 Via Royale
  11. Image 11 For 14492 Via Royale
  12. Image 12 For 14492 Via Royale
  13. Image 13 For 14492 Via Royale
  14. Image 14 For 14492 Via Royale
  15. Image 15 For 14492 Via Royale
  16. Image 16 For 14492 Via Royale
  17. Image 17 For 14492 Via Royale
  18. Image 18 For 14492 Via Royale
  19. Image 19 For 14492 Via Royale
  20. Image 20 For 14492 Via Royale
  21. Image 21 For 14492 Via Royale
  22. Image 22 For 14492 Via Royale
  23. Image 23 For 14492 Via Royale
  24. Image 24 For 14492 Via Royale
  25. Image 25 For 14492 Via Royale
  26. Image 26 For 14492 Via Royale
  27. Image 27 For 14492 Via Royale
  28. Image 28 For 14492 Via Royale
  29. Image 29 For 14492 Via Royale
  30. Image 30 For 14492 Via Royale
  31. Image 31 For 14492 Via Royale
  32. Image 32 For 14492 Via Royale
  33. Image 33 For 14492 Via Royale
  34. Image 34 For 14492 Via Royale
  35. Image 35 For 14492 Via Royale
  36. Image 36 For 14492 Via Royale
  37. Image 37 For 14492 Via Royale
  38. Image 38 For 14492 Via Royale
  39. Image 39 For 14492 Via Royale
  40. Image 40 For 14492 Via Royale
  41. Image 41 For 14492 Via Royale
  42. Image 42 For 14492 Via Royale
  43. Image 43 For 14492 Via Royale
  44. Image 44 For 14492 Via Royale
  45. Image 45 For 14492 Via Royale
  46. Image 46 For 14492 Via Royale
  47. Image 47 For 14492 Via Royale
  48. Image 48 For 14492 Via Royale
  49. Image 49 For 14492 Via Royale
  50. Image 50 For 14492 Via Royale
  51. Image 51 For 14492 Via Royale
  52. Image 52 For 14492 Via Royale
  53. Image 53 For 14492 Via Royale
  54. Image 54 For 14492 Via Royale
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 14492 Via Royale, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to the desirable active community of Emerald Pointe,This Cameo Model has vaulted ceilings throughout.Total square footage of 2,034 with the attached screened in porch on back with a lake view,Plenty of room with a split bedroom floor plan,There are 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths .This model also has a large den room.Many activities and clubs plenty of things to do.Great location in West Delray which has everything you need surrounding this community.Fees cover cable, internet,water,exterior insurance, alarm and all exterior maintenance and roof maintenance and replacement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14492 Via Royale
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2958
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE PLAT 2 LOT 269
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424616220002690
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7769 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$389,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

7769 Mansfield Hollow Road Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO BANK APPROVAL **

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, furnished carnation model with garden view & 2 bedrooms,+ den,, 2 bath villa in the wonderful lexington club of delray beach.. The kitchen is a chef's dream with ss appliances, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132986
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$400,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

7724 Mansfield Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, where charm meets tranquility in the heart of Florida living. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by a bright, open space featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166272
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7930 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This bright and tranquil home is perfectly situated on a secluded lot, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006567
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14431 Solitaire Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$359,999.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

14431 Solitaire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfect and well cared for villa with attached garage has it all. Updated kitchen with the wall removed in 2023 offers full views of the private garden plus featuring expanded counters for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015597
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin