Active
Property Photos
14757 Wildflower Lane
  1. Image 1 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  2. Image 2 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  3. Image 3 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  4. Image 4 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  5. Image 5 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  6. Image 6 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  7. Image 7 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  8. Image 8 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  9. Image 9 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  10. Image 10 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  11. Image 11 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  12. Image 12 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  13. Image 13 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  14. Image 14 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  15. Image 15 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  16. Image 16 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  17. Image 17 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  18. Image 18 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  19. Image 19 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  20. Image 20 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  21. Image 21 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  22. Image 22 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  23. Image 23 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  24. Image 24 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  25. Image 25 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  26. Image 26 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  27. Image 27 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  28. Image 28 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  29. Image 29 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  30. Image 30 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  31. Image 31 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  32. Image 32 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  33. Image 33 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  34. Image 34 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  35. Image 35 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  36. Image 36 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  37. Image 37 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  38. Image 38 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  39. Image 39 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  40. Image 40 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  41. Image 41 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  42. Image 42 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  43. Image 43 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  44. Image 44 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  45. Image 45 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  46. Image 46 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  47. Image 47 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  48. Image 48 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  49. Image 49 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  50. Image 50 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  51. Image 51 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  52. Image 52 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  53. Image 53 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  54. Image 54 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  55. Image 55 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  56. Image 56 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  57. Image 57 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  58. Image 58 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  59. Image 59 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  60. Image 60 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  61. Image 61 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  62. Image 62 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  63. Image 63 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
  64. Image 64 For 14757 Wildflower Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 14757 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Totally remodeled! Seller will pay capital contribution ($3,588) for buyer at closing. All interior upgrades permitted, new roof, new ac, new electrical panel, new applicances, new washer & dryer, new fence, new screened outdoor area all completed 2025 & carport. An amazing modern open concept kitchen with quartz countertops & matching backsplash, high gloss & wood tone cabinets and both bathrooms features frameless glass doors & led mirrors, luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting & stylish fixtures throughout. This 2br/2ba villa is in an over 55 community has a low hoa ($299/mo), includes lawncare, pool & clubhouse, 650 credit score required by hoa, prime location close to shopping, restaurants & beaches. (living/dining room and master bedroom room pictures are virtually staged). Centrally located close to delray marketplace, downtown atlantic ave and delray beach, 1 dog can be approved with emotional support documentation, move in ready villa schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14757 Wildflower Lane
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1661
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CAMELOT VILLAGE ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT VILLAGE SEC 1 VILLAGE OF ORIOLE VILLA 5 CLUSTER W
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615100230050
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, furnished carnation model with garden view & 2 bedrooms,+ den,, 2 bath villa in the wonderful lexington club of delray beach.. The kitchen is a chef's dream with ss appliances, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132986
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7943 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,995.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

7943 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Welcome to Emerald Point, a resort style gated 55+ community. This highly desirable villa offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and a one car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140108
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7972 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$277,777.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

7972 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Open, Spacious and Bright! .Great Bones!..Make this villa yours...Unit features 2 BR + large flexible bonus room which can be used for 3rd BR, office or den, 2 BA's. separate laundry room, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144302
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7930 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This bright and tranquil home is perfectly situated on a secluded lot, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006567
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14492 Via Royale, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$339,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

14492 Via Royale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable active community of Emerald Pointe,This Cameo Model has vaulted ceilings throughout.Total square footage of 2,034 with the attached screened in porch on back with a lake view,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006924
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14822 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$290,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

14822 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER 3Bdr 2 Bth Villa with 2 car driveway and carport for covered parking. Extra Storage room out on the carport. NEW WHITE SHAKER KITCHEN & GRANITE COUNTERS with large pantry. Newer appliances. Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009942
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14723 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$290,000.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

14723 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained turnkey 2BR/2BA villa in Camelot Village, offering the largest floor plan in the community with 1,485 sq ft of living space. This light and bright h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014293
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14431 Solitaire Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$359,999.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

14431 Solitaire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfect and well cared for villa with attached garage has it all. Updated kitchen with the wall removed in 2023 offers full views of the private garden plus featuring expanded counters for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015597
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin