Active
Property Photos
749 Rambling Drive
  1. Image 1 For 749 Rambling Drive
  2. Image 2 For 749 Rambling Drive
  3. Image 3 For 749 Rambling Drive
  4. Image 4 For 749 Rambling Drive
  5. Image 5 For 749 Rambling Drive
  6. Image 6 For 749 Rambling Drive
  7. Image 7 For 749 Rambling Drive
  8. Image 8 For 749 Rambling Drive
  9. Image 9 For 749 Rambling Drive
  10. Image 10 For 749 Rambling Drive
  11. Image 11 For 749 Rambling Drive
  12. Image 12 For 749 Rambling Drive
  13. Image 13 For 749 Rambling Drive
  14. Image 14 For 749 Rambling Drive
  15. Image 15 For 749 Rambling Drive
  16. Image 16 For 749 Rambling Drive
  17. Image 17 For 749 Rambling Drive
  18. Image 18 For 749 Rambling Drive
  19. Image 19 For 749 Rambling Drive
  20. Image 20 For 749 Rambling Drive
  21. Image 21 For 749 Rambling Drive
  22. Image 22 For 749 Rambling Drive
  23. Image 23 For 749 Rambling Drive
  24. Image 24 For 749 Rambling Drive
  25. Image 25 For 749 Rambling Drive
  26. Image 26 For 749 Rambling Drive
  27. Image 27 For 749 Rambling Drive
  28. Image 28 For 749 Rambling Drive
  29. Image 29 For 749 Rambling Drive
  30. Image 30 For 749 Rambling Drive
  31. Image 31 For 749 Rambling Drive
  32. Image 32 For 749 Rambling Drive
  33. Image 33 For 749 Rambling Drive
  34. Image 34 For 749 Rambling Drive
  35. Image 35 For 749 Rambling Drive
  36. Image 36 For 749 Rambling Drive
  37. Image 37 For 749 Rambling Drive
  38. Image 38 For 749 Rambling Drive
  39. Image 39 For 749 Rambling Drive
  40. Image 40 For 749 Rambling Drive
  41. Image 41 For 749 Rambling Drive
  42. Image 42 For 749 Rambling Drive
  43. Image 43 For 749 Rambling Drive
  44. Image 44 For 749 Rambling Drive
  45. Image 45 For 749 Rambling Drive
  46. Image 46 For 749 Rambling Drive
  47. Image 47 For 749 Rambling Drive
  48. Image 48 For 749 Rambling Drive
  49. Image 49 For 749 Rambling Drive
  50. Image 50 For 749 Rambling Drive
  51. Image 51 For 749 Rambling Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750,000

Address: 749 Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Just minutes from Wellington's incredible world class equestrian venues, this home in the highly sought after Palm Beach Little Ranches sits on over 2 acres with direct access to miles of rideable trails and quiet equestrian roads including private gate access right from your backyard. The CBS 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is fully protected with impact windows and offers a bright, open layout ready to be shaped into your modern farmhouse retreat. A two story barn structure, already insulated, provides a head start for creating a custom stable, studio, or guest quarters. With this much land, the possibilities are endless paddocks, a regulation arena, a pool, guest houses, or a full equestrian compound. Little Ranches is known for its quiet charm, generous lot sizes, and proximity to Wellington's finest Sunday brunch at the club, afternoons at WEF, and evenings under the palms. Properties with this level of trail access and acreage rarely come to market, making it an exceptional opportunity for the equestrian seeking both lifestyle and long term value. A blank canvas with extraordinary potential, ready for its next visionary owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 749 Rambling Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $381
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 4590
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Partial, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Gazebo, Outbuilding, Pergola, RV/Boat Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot, Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Wellington
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, RV Access/Parking, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LITTLE RANCHES NO 2UNREC ON AM 46 TR 13-D AS IN OR10116P564
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414402010040130
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: EOZD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12211 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750,000.00 ($368.73 / sqft )

12211 Sunnydale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional single story home located within the prestigious, gated Palm Beach Polo Golf & Country Club in Wellington. This well maintained residence features a spacious and functional floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150696
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12295 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($322.75 / sqft )

12295 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the premier gated community of The Wellington Equestrian Club, this beautifully renovated home presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated residence in a premium location.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168731
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Greenview Cove Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,700,000.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2296 Greenview Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the heart of Wellington. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home features impact windows and a brand new roof installed in January 2026, offering peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5473 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001211
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Treanor Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,600,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2619 Treanor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An estate home offering over 5,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining comfort, functionality, and elegant architectural details throughout. Six bedrooms, eight full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015495
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12321 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($302.19 / sqft )

12321 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 5 bedroom residence located within Wellington's prestigious gated Equestrian Club, showcasing an impressive array of modern upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The new cent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin