Active
Property Photos
173 Flanders D
  1. Image 1 For 173 Flanders D
  2. Image 2 For 173 Flanders D
  3. Image 3 For 173 Flanders D
  4. Image 4 For 173 Flanders D
  5. Image 5 For 173 Flanders D
  6. Image 6 For 173 Flanders D
  7. Image 7 For 173 Flanders D
  8. Image 8 For 173 Flanders D
  9. Image 9 For 173 Flanders D
  10. Image 10 For 173 Flanders D
  11. Image 11 For 173 Flanders D
  12. Image 12 For 173 Flanders D
  13. Image 13 For 173 Flanders D
  14. Image 14 For 173 Flanders D
  15. Image 15 For 173 Flanders D
  16. Image 16 For 173 Flanders D
  17. Image 17 For 173 Flanders D
  18. Image 18 For 173 Flanders D
  19. Image 19 For 173 Flanders D
  20. Image 20 For 173 Flanders D
  21. Image 21 For 173 Flanders D
  22. Image 22 For 173 Flanders D
  23. Image 23 For 173 Flanders D
  24. Image 24 For 173 Flanders D
  25. Image 25 For 173 Flanders D
  26. Image 26 For 173 Flanders D
  27. Image 27 For 173 Flanders D
  28. Image 28 For 173 Flanders D
  29. Image 29 For 173 Flanders D
  30. Image 30 For 173 Flanders D
  31. Image 31 For 173 Flanders D
  32. Image 32 For 173 Flanders D
  33. Image 33 For 173 Flanders D
  34. Image 34 For 173 Flanders D
  35. Image 35 For 173 Flanders D
  36. Image 36 For 173 Flanders D
  37. Image 37 For 173 Flanders D
  38. Image 38 For 173 Flanders D
  39. Image 39 For 173 Flanders D
  40. Image 40 For 173 Flanders D
  41. Image 41 For 173 Flanders D
  42. Image 42 For 173 Flanders D
  43. Image 43 For 173 Flanders D
  44. Image 44 For 173 Flanders D
  45. Image 45 For 173 Flanders D
  46. Image 46 For 173 Flanders D
  47. Image 47 For 173 Flanders D
  48. Image 48 For 173 Flanders D
  49. Image 49 For 173 Flanders D
  50. Image 50 For 173 Flanders D
  51. Image 51 For 173 Flanders D
  52. Image 52 For 173 Flanders D
  53. Image 53 For 173 Flanders D
  54. Image 54 For 173 Flanders D
  55. Image 55 For 173 Flanders D
  56. Image 56 For 173 Flanders D
  57. Image 57 For 173 Flanders D
  58. Image 58 For 173 Flanders D
  59. Image 59 For 173 Flanders D
  60. Image 60 For 173 Flanders D
  61. Image 61 For 173 Flanders D
  62. Image 62 For 173 Flanders D
  63. Image 63 For 173 Flanders D
  64. Image 64 For 173 Flanders D
  65. Image 65 For 173 Flanders D
  66. Image 66 For 173 Flanders D
  67. Image 67 For 173 Flanders D
  68. Image 68 For 173 Flanders D
  69. Image 69 For 173 Flanders D
  70. Image 70 For 173 Flanders D
  71. Image 71 For 173 Flanders D
  72. Image 72 For 173 Flanders D
  73. Image 73 For 173 Flanders D
  74. Image 74 For 173 Flanders D
  75. Image 75 For 173 Flanders D
  76. Image 76 For 173 Flanders D
  77. Image 77 For 173 Flanders D
  78. Image 78 For 173 Flanders D
  79. Image 79 For 173 Flanders D
  80. Image 80 For 173 Flanders D
  81. Image 81 For 173 Flanders D
  82. Image 82 For 173 Flanders D
  83. Image 83 For 173 Flanders D
  84. Image 84 For 173 Flanders D
  85. Image 85 For 173 Flanders D
  86. Image 86 For 173 Flanders D
  87. Image 87 For 173 Flanders D
  88. Image 88 For 173 Flanders D
  89. Image 89 For 173 Flanders D
  90. Image 90 For 173 Flanders D
  91. Image 91 For 173 Flanders D
  92. Image 92 For 173 Flanders D
  93. Image 93 For 173 Flanders D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 173 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to Delray Beach! This move in ready Kings Point condo is fully renovated and comes fully furnished with stylish dcor, essential houseware, and immaculate tile throughout. The updated interior includes a laundry room with new washer and dryer, plus an enclosed balcony with tile flooring, ceiling fans, and garden views. The bright kitchen features shaker style soft close cabinetry, quartzite countertops, a farmhouse undermount sink, and energy efficient lighting, flowing into a dining area with windows allowing light to stream through. The spacious living room offers a sectional sleeper sofa, large flat screen TV, storage coffee table and LED ceiling fan. The home includes two full bathrooms with modern vanities, LED anti fog mirrors, and a walk in shower with rainfall showerhead. Both bedrooms are furnished with queen size beds, contemporary dcor, spacious closets, and well appointed window treatments. Enjoy resort style living with beautifully landscaped grounds, an 18 hole golf course (no membership required), indoor and outdoor resort style pools, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness centers, and much more. Kings Point is ideally located just minutes from downtown Delray Beach, shopping, dining, and magnificent beaches. Only minutes from I 95 and the Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 173 Flanders D
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 894
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS D COND PAR 179
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100041730
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13691 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00 ($151.89 / sqft )

13691 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Greens at Villa Del Ray! In this home, the kitchen offers ample cabinet space and opens to the dining and living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096232
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin