Active
Property Photos
450 Normandy J
  1. Image 1 For 450 Normandy J
  2. Image 2 For 450 Normandy J
  3. Image 3 For 450 Normandy J
  4. Image 4 For 450 Normandy J
  5. Image 5 For 450 Normandy J
  6. Image 6 For 450 Normandy J
  7. Image 7 For 450 Normandy J
  8. Image 8 For 450 Normandy J
  9. Image 9 For 450 Normandy J
  10. Image 10 For 450 Normandy J
  11. Image 11 For 450 Normandy J
  12. Image 12 For 450 Normandy J
  13. Image 13 For 450 Normandy J
  14. Image 14 For 450 Normandy J
  15. Image 15 For 450 Normandy J
  16. Image 16 For 450 Normandy J
  17. Image 17 For 450 Normandy J
  18. Image 18 For 450 Normandy J
  19. Image 19 For 450 Normandy J
  20. Image 20 For 450 Normandy J
  21. Image 21 For 450 Normandy J
  22. Image 22 For 450 Normandy J
  23. Image 23 For 450 Normandy J
  24. Image 24 For 450 Normandy J
  25. Image 25 For 450 Normandy J
  26. Image 26 For 450 Normandy J
  27. Image 27 For 450 Normandy J
  28. Image 28 For 450 Normandy J
  29. Image 29 For 450 Normandy J
  30. Image 30 For 450 Normandy J
  31. Image 31 For 450 Normandy J
  32. Image 32 For 450 Normandy J
  33. Image 33 For 450 Normandy J
  34. Image 34 For 450 Normandy J
  35. Image 35 For 450 Normandy J
  36. Image 36 For 450 Normandy J
  37. Image 37 For 450 Normandy J
  38. Image 38 For 450 Normandy J
  39. Image 39 For 450 Normandy J
  40. Image 40 For 450 Normandy J
  41. Image 41 For 450 Normandy J
  42. Image 42 For 450 Normandy J
  43. Image 43 For 450 Normandy J
  44. Image 44 For 450 Normandy J
  45. Image 45 For 450 Normandy J
  46. Image 46 For 450 Normandy J
  47. Image 47 For 450 Normandy J
  48. Image 48 For 450 Normandy J
  49. Image 49 For 450 Normandy J
  50. Image 50 For 450 Normandy J
  51. Image 51 For 450 Normandy J
  52. Image 52 For 450 Normandy J
  53. Image 53 For 450 Normandy J
  54. Image 54 For 450 Normandy J
  55. Image 55 For 450 Normandy J
  56. Image 56 For 450 Normandy J
  57. Image 57 For 450 Normandy J
  58. Image 58 For 450 Normandy J
  59. Image 59 For 450 Normandy J
  60. Image 60 For 450 Normandy J
  61. Image 61 For 450 Normandy J
  62. Image 62 For 450 Normandy J
  63. Image 63 For 450 Normandy J
  64. Image 64 For 450 Normandy J
  65. Image 65 For 450 Normandy J
  66. Image 66 For 450 Normandy J
  67. Image 67 For 450 Normandy J
  68. Image 68 For 450 Normandy J
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 450 Normandy J, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Beautifully updated GROUND FLOOR 2BD/2BA Kings Point condo featuring a showpiece renovation with sleek, contemporary finishes. The open layout includes stylish tile flooring, a chef inspired kitchen with quartz counters, an expansive peninsula, stainless appliances, and upgraded lighting. The living room offers a custom feature wall with electric fireplace and mounted TV. Both bathrooms feel spa like, and the bedrooms are generously sized. A new washer/dryer adds convenience, and the enclosed patio overlooks a peaceful garden setting. Kings Point is a vibrant 55+ gated community in Delray Beach designed for active living and everyday convenience. Just minutes from downtown Delray and its award winning beaches, the community offers residents the perfect mix of leisure, recreation, and social connection. Amenities include two 18 hole golf courses, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a full fitness center with classes, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, shuffleboard, and scenic walking paths. The multiple clubhouses feature a theater with live entertainment, cafs and restaurants, a salon, card rooms, art and craft studios, and a wide range of clubs and activities to suit every interest. The surrounding area adds to the appeal, with grocery stores, medical facilities, restaurants, and shopping centers all close by, plus easy access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. Whether you're looking for a lively social calendar or a peaceful retreat, Kings Point delivers a lifestyle that makes every day feel like a resort vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Normandy J
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 707
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY J COND PAR 450
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130104500
  • Style: European
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13691 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00 ($151.89 / sqft )

13691 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Greens at Villa Del Ray! In this home, the kitchen offers ample cabinet space and opens to the dining and living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096232
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin