Active
Property Photos
7669 Springwater Place  102
  1. Image 1 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  2. Image 2 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  3. Image 3 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  4. Image 4 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  5. Image 5 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  6. Image 6 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  7. Image 7 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  8. Image 8 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  9. Image 9 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  10. Image 10 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  11. Image 11 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  12. Image 12 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  13. Image 13 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  14. Image 14 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  15. Image 15 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  16. Image 16 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  17. Image 17 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  18. Image 18 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  19. Image 19 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  20. Image 20 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  21. Image 21 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  22. Image 22 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  23. Image 23 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  24. Image 24 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  25. Image 25 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  26. Image 26 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  27. Image 27 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  28. Image 28 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  29. Image 29 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  30. Image 30 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  31. Image 31 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  32. Image 32 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  33. Image 33 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  34. Image 34 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  35. Image 35 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  36. Image 36 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  37. Image 37 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  38. Image 38 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  39. Image 39 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  40. Image 40 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  41. Image 41 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  42. Image 42 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  43. Image 43 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  44. Image 44 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  45. Image 45 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  46. Image 46 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  47. Image 47 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  48. Image 48 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  49. Image 49 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  50. Image 50 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  51. Image 51 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  52. Image 52 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  53. Image 53 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  54. Image 54 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  55. Image 55 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  56. Image 56 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  57. Image 57 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  58. Image 58 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  59. Image 59 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  60. Image 60 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  61. Image 61 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  62. Image 62 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  63. Image 63 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  64. Image 64 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  65. Image 65 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  66. Image 66 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  67. Image 67 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  68. Image 68 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  69. Image 69 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  70. Image 70 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  71. Image 71 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  72. Image 72 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  73. Image 73 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  74. Image 74 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  75. Image 75 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  76. Image 76 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  77. Image 77 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  78. Image 78 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  79. Image 79 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  80. Image 80 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  81. Image 81 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  82. Image 82 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  83. Image 83 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  84. Image 84 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  85. Image 85 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  86. Image 86 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  87. Image 87 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  88. Image 88 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  89. Image 89 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  90. Image 90 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  91. Image 91 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  92. Image 92 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  93. Image 93 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  94. Image 94 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  95. Image 95 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  96. Image 96 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  97. Image 97 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  98. Image 98 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  99. Image 99 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  100. Image 100 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  101. Image 101 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  102. Image 102 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  103. Image 103 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  104. Image 104 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  105. Image 105 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  106. Image 106 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  107. Image 107 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  108. Image 108 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  109. Image 109 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  110. Image 110 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  111. Image 111 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  112. Image 112 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  113. Image 113 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  114. Image 114 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  115. Image 115 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
  116. Image 116 For 7669 Springwater Place  102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 7669 Springwater Place 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Model perfect and beautifully updated first floor unit with lake view. 2 bedrooms with office/den that can be used for 3rd bedroom with retractable closing which can be left open when not used as bedroom. knock down ceilings, with multiple high hats, siloutte window treatments and sunshades, upgraded fixtures and laminate flooring throughout the unit. Lanai as been glass enclosed for additional living space with water view. Updated baths and custom closets. Kitchen is open to dining area with white cabinets with pullouts,quartz countertops , farmers stainless sink and glass backsplash. Nothing to do but move in. large storage unit, covered parking and next door is the satelite pool for this section. Fabulous clubhouse is now renovated and ready to open. A/C and water heater 2021. storage closet outside by entry way. Home is monitored by cameras. Owner would like all that enter to remove shoes or use covers which are provide. please turn off all lights and locks doors and do Not use bathrooms as water may be off. Club house just completed renovation and is fabulous.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7669 Springwater Place 102
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 932
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: campbell management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES III COND UNIT 102 BLDG 275
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424421032751020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7410 Briella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015850
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($225.46 / sqft )

5874 Crystal Shores Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of everything! Largest majesty model 3 bd / 2 bth + assigned covered parking space. Amazing lake view w/southern exposure. Step into perfection. Completely renovated* no expense spared*. Whit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124357
  2. Provided by West Atlantic Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Regal Glen Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,950.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

5951 Regal Glen Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top of the line designer decorated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath ground floor unit includes private carport parking. Open plan. Completely renovated in 2022: new kitchen, new appliances, water filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11570 Briarwood Circle 4, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$419,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

11570 Briarwood Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the secure, guard gated community of Indian Springs, this immaculate second floor condo is perfect for those 55+. With over 2200 sq ft, it features vaulted ceilings and ample natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160823
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11586 Briarwood Circle 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($219.93 / sqft )

11586 Briarwood Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming Briarwood Condo nestled in Indian Springs. A perfect blend of comfort and style, this spacious, fully furnished and turnkey residence features 2 BRs, 2 bathrooms, and a generous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164877
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Springwater Place 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

7676 Springwater Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a private elevator and attached garage, located in the highly desirable active community of Palm Isle. Enjoy breathtaking lake and preserve views with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167201
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12560 Majesty Circle 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($189.94 / sqft )

12560 Majesty Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Rarely available beautifully updated 1st floor spacious Majesty model 3/3 Condo. LOCATION, LOCATION steps to pickle ball, tennis courts and satellite pool. Enjoy outside patio with serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004864
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6437 Park Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$350,000.00 ($246.13 / sqft )

6437 Park Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two level townhome with 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths. The primary bedroom is located on the first level. One car garage with full size washer and dryercommunity pool. Boynton Oasis Condominium is a 78 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006461
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin