Active
Property Photos
17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  1. Image 1 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  2. Image 3 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  3. Image 7 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  4. Image 8 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  5. Image 11 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  6. Image 12 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  7. Image 13 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  8. Image 14 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  9. Image 15 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  10. Image 16 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  11. Image 17 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  12. Image 18 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  13. Image 19 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  14. Image 20 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  15. Image 21 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  16. Image 22 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  17. Image 23 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  18. Image 24 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  19. Image 35002 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  20. Image 35004 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  21. Image 35005 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  22. Image 35006 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  23. Image 35009 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  24. Image 35010 For 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout, and vibrant coastal dcor, this unit is short term rental readyperfect as an investment or your own seaside escape. Enjoy Splash's top amenities, from the water park to direct beach access!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $554
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Entry Level: 21
  • Legal Description: SPLASH CONDO UNIT 2102W TYPE C ORB 2849 P 1733 2BD/2BR ORB 4692 P 1438 1074 SQ.FT.H&C . 191 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-150-272
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2102W
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 145
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$550,000.00 ($351.89 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-302 More Like This

FIRE SALE! Seller is motivated! Cheapest 3 bedroom on the market! This a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom new construction unit, professionally decorated with top of the line furnishings. Unit is also h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 739252
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road  1609, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$600,000.00 ($523.56 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1609 More Like This

Emerald Isle is a highly desirable condominium resort overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and located just minutes from Pier Park in Panama City Beach. Offering an unparalleled West Beach location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769114
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Front Beach Road W602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

17351 Front Beach Road W602 More Like This

Best floor plan on the beach! Located on the west end of PCB, this 1400 sq ft unit has a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan with both bedrooms gulf front! Seachase units don't come on the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777554
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Tin Cup Court E101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$585,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1503 Tin Cup Court E101 More Like This

** Reduced Even More!! ** This ground floor unit most commonly known as ''Top Shelf'' features over $150,000 in upgrades included with the most impeccable taste and charm in mind! This unit includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768817
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin