Active
Property Photos
14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  1. Image 2 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  2. Image 3 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  3. Image 4 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  4. Image 5 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  5. Image 6 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  6. Image 7 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  7. Image 8 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  8. Image 9 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  9. Image 10 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  10. Image 11 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  11. Image 12 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  12. Image 13 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  13. Image 14 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  14. Image 15 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  15. Image 16 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  16. Image 17 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  17. Image 18 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  18. Image 19 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  19. Image 20 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  20. Image 21 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  21. Image 22 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  22. Image 23 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  23. Image 24 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  24. Image 25 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  25. Image 26 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  26. Image 27 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  27. Image 28 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  28. Image 29 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  29. Image 30 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  30. Image 31 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  31. Image 32 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  32. Image 33 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  33. Image 34 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  34. Image 35 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  35. Image 36 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  36. Image 37 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  37. Image 38 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  38. Image 39 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  39. Image 40 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  40. Image 41 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  41. Image 42 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  42. Image 43 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  43. Image 44 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  44. Image 45 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  45. Image 46 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  46. Image 47 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  47. Image 48 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  48. Image 49 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  49. Image 50 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  50. Image 51 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  51. Image 52 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  52. Image 53 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  53. Image 54 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  54. Image 55 For 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile bunk room, offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and income potential. Fully furnished and boasting brand new LVP flooring, this property is turnkey ready and has a proven rental history, generating approximately $40,000 in gross annual income. Whether you're looking for a second home or a profitable vacation rental, this condo is an unbeatable choice. The condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the white sandy beaches and the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Sunrise Beach Resort is renowned for its premier amenities, including two expansive Gulf front pools (one seasonally heated), a kid friendly mushroom waterfall, and two inviting hot tubs. Guests and residents can enjoy grilling stations, picnic areas, and a covered parking garage, eliminating the hassle of crossing busy streets. A well equipped 2,000 square foot gym provides ample space for maintaining an active lifestyle, while The Soggy Dollar Caf on site adds a delightful touch with its vibrant atmosphere and refreshing beverages. Centrally located, the resort is just minutes from Pier Park, offering premier shopping, world class dining, live entertainment, and exciting water activities. Beyond its luxurious features and prime location, this condo delivers exceptional value as an income generating property. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradiseschedule your private showing today and experience the perfect blend of coastal living and financial opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 765390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14825 Front Beach Road 2104
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $480
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,SeeRemarks
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 537
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Other, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, VariesByUnit
  • Heating: Central, Electric, VariesByUnit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue, PicnicArea, Sauna, SpaHotTub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 21
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE BEACH UNIT 2104 B4 ORB 2576 P 241 ORB 3992 P 173 2BR/1 BUNK RM/2BA . 1249 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33984-062-263
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2104
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 137
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$550,000.00 ($351.89 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-302 More Like This

FIRE SALE! Seller is motivated! Cheapest 3 bedroom on the market! This a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom new construction unit, professionally decorated with top of the line furnishings. Unit is also h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 739252
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road  1609, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$600,000.00 ($523.56 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1609 More Like This

Emerald Isle is a highly desirable condominium resort overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and located just minutes from Pier Park in Panama City Beach. Offering an unparalleled West Beach location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769114
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Front Beach Road W602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

17351 Front Beach Road W602 More Like This

Best floor plan on the beach! Located on the west end of PCB, this 1400 sq ft unit has a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan with both bedrooms gulf front! Seachase units don't come on the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777554
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Tin Cup Court E101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$585,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1503 Tin Cup Court E101 More Like This

** Reduced Even More!! ** This ground floor unit most commonly known as ''Top Shelf'' features over $150,000 in upgrades included with the most impeccable taste and charm in mind! This unit includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768817
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin