Active
Property Photos
9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  1. Image 1 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  2. Image 3 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  3. Image 5 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  4. Image 6 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  5. Image 7 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  6. Image 8 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  7. Image 9 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  8. Image 10 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  9. Image 11 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  10. Image 12 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  11. Image 13 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  12. Image 14 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  13. Image 15 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  14. Image 16 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  15. Image 17 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  16. Image 18 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  17. Image 19 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  18. Image 20 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  19. Image 21 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  20. Image 22 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  21. Image 23 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  22. Image 24 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  23. Image 25 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  24. Image 26 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  25. Image 27 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  26. Image 28 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  27. Image 29 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  28. Image 30 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  29. Image 31 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  30. Image 32 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  31. Image 33 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  32. Image 34 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  33. Image 35 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  34. Image 36 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  35. Image 37 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  36. Image 38 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  37. Image 39 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  38. Image 40 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  39. Image 41 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  40. Image 42 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  41. Image 43 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  42. Image 44 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  43. Image 45 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  44. Image 46 For 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough on the 20th floor to see miles away of the city. This turn key fully renovated condo has incredible Lake & City Views is being sold fully furnished, including furniture, electronics, linens, artwork, outdoor furniture this is as turn key as it gets! Everything you see in the photos conveys. It can sleep 6 comfortably, up to 10. Gross Rental 2021/$65,989, 2022/$45,351, 2023/$44,053, 2024/$60,209, 2025/$57,478. This has been beautifully remodeled as seen in the photos. Combination of upgraded LVP flooring and original tile throughout, upgraded backsplash in kitchen with pendant lighting, beautiful white/gray cabinets throughout with plenty of storage space and granite countertops, lighted vanity mirror in front bathroom. Step into your master bedroom with master ensuite as you soak in your large soaker tub with double vanities and oversized shower close by. Laketown Wharf Resort is just steps away from the world's most beautiful white sand beaches, shopping, dining and entertainment. Amenities include convenient beach access, 5 unique pools, a kid's funscape playground, splash bar and grill, and gulf view fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 765567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 2028
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 533
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Garages, Gazebo
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, Paved, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleElevatorInstalled, AccessibleApproachWithRamp
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Entry Level: 20
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 2028 TYPE B BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4111 P 446 1262 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-727
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2028
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin