Active
Property Photos
8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  1. Image 1 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  2. Image 2 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  3. Image 3 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  4. Image 4 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  5. Image 5 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  6. Image 6 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  7. Image 7 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  8. Image 8 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  9. Image 9 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  10. Image 10 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  11. Image 11 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  12. Image 12 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  13. Image 13 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  14. Image 14 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  15. Image 15 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  16. Image 16 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  17. Image 17 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  18. Image 18 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  19. Image 19 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  20. Image 20 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  21. Image 21 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  22. Image 22 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  23. Image 23 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  24. Image 24 For 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a king size bed, plus hallway bunk beds and a queen sofa sleeper. The kitchen has updated cabinetry and appliances, including a washer and dryer. This well maintained condo has a new HVAC system (July 2025) & comes fully furnished and rental ready. Unit has new sliding glass door and windows. The resort offers an abundance of amenities, including 2 large pools, 2 kiddie pools, 2 outdoor hot tubs, 1 indoor hot tub, dry saunas, fitness center, shuffleboard courts, tennis/pickleball courts, Bar b que grills & picnic areas, poolside tiki bar and Bikini Bob's restaurant. This beachfront condominium is across the street from numerous amusement rides and restaurants and close to shopping and sports complexes. All information is approximate and should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 768114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8743 Thomas Drive 1224
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat, Membrane
  • Stories: 15
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, PicnicArea, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: CommonArea
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Legal Description: THE SUMMIT UNIT 1224 1BR 1.5B 740 H&C ORB 3222 P 877 PLAN A
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30236-362-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1224
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1107d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1107d More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachfront lifestyle at The Boardwalk, Panama City Beach's premier resort boasting 1,700 feet of pristine Gulf frontage. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a cozy bunk ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762977
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin