Active
Property Photos
9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  1. Image 1 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  2. Image 2 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  3. Image 3 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  4. Image 4 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  5. Image 5 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  6. Image 6 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  7. Image 7 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  8. Image 8 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  9. Image 9 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  10. Image 10 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  11. Image 11 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  12. Image 12 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  13. Image 13 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  14. Image 14 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  15. Image 15 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  16. Image 16 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  17. Image 17 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  18. Image 18 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  19. Image 19 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  20. Image 20 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  21. Image 21 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  22. Image 22 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  23. Image 23 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  24. Image 24 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  25. Image 25 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  26. Image 26 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  27. Image 27 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  28. Image 28 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  29. Image 29 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  30. Image 30 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  31. Image 31 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  32. Image 32 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  33. Image 33 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  34. Image 34 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  35. Image 35 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  36. Image 36 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  37. Image 37 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  38. Image 38 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  39. Image 39 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  40. Image 40 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  41. Image 41 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  42. Image 42 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  43. Image 43 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  44. Image 44 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  45. Image 45 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  46. Image 46 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  47. Image 47 For 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 People. Being Sold Rental Ready. Laketown Wharf Resort Is in the Heart of All the Fun & Excitement in Panama City Beach Just Steps Away from The World's Most Beautiful White Sand Beaches, Shopping, Dining & Entertainment. This Beachside Resort Offers all the Amenities with Convenient Beach Access, 5 Pools, A Kids FunScape Playground, Splash Bar & Grill, Gulf View Fitness Center & Covered Garage Parking. Laketown Wharf Offers a Variety of Views Including the Gulf of Mexico, Lake & Golf Course. Enjoy The Nightly Fountain & Light Show & Market Shops Along the Lakefront Boardwalk.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 300
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: SecondGarage
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 21
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 614 TYPE C BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4362 P 645 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-187
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 614
  • View: Gulf, Lagoon, Lake, Water
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($412.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1224 More Like This

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768114
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin