Active
Property Photos
9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  3. Image 3 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  4. Image 4 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  5. Image 5 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  6. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  7. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  8. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  9. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  10. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  11. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  12. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  13. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  14. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  15. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  16. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  17. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  18. Image 18 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  19. Image 19 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  20. Image 20 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  21. Image 21 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  22. Image 22 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  23. Image 23 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  24. Image 24 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  25. Image 25 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  26. Image 26 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  27. Image 27 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  28. Image 28 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  29. Image 29 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  30. Image 30 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  31. Image 31 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  32. Image 32 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  33. Image 33 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  34. Image 34 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  35. Image 35 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  36. Image 36 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  37. Image 37 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  38. Image 38 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  39. Image 39 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  40. Image 40 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  41. Image 41 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  42. Image 42 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  43. Image 43 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  44. Image 44 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  45. Image 45 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  46. Image 46 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  47. Image 47 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrangements for up to 4 guests, revel in the panoramic Gulf views from your private balcony overlooking the main pool. Adjacent to the unit, the seasonally heated West tower pool offers a serene setting for relaxation. Perfectly poised for rental success, this condo boasts a fully equipped kitchen and a cozy Queen Sleeper Sofa. Enjoy access to three pools, including one heated pool, as well as tennis courts (currently undergoing restoration), community and fitness rooms, and secured pool areas with coded beach access. This fully furnished Gulf front condo is ready for its new owner! Enjoy the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from the balcony, which is among the finest in Panama City Beach. Sunbird is a gated complex offering a wealth of amenities, including three pools (with one heated in cooler months), shuffleboard, and a fitness center. Excitingly, Sunbird is in the process of renovating the tennis courts to accommodate pickleball enthusiasts. Discover the convenience of a gated community with additional security measures, including a private gate leading to Pineapple Willie's. Walmart and local attractions are just a leisurely stroll away, making this location unbeatable. Don't miss the chance to make this beachfront paradise your own. Call today to schedule your tour and seize this opportunity for coastal living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 754673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 782
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Other, SeeRemarks, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, VariesByUnit
  • Heating: Central, Electric, VariesByUnit
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 1109 W TYPE C ORB 1887 P 1640 ORB 2174 1BR 1B 609 H&C P 1575 ORB 2536 P 173
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-673-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1109W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($412.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1224 More Like This

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768114
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 907, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,500.00 ($261.09 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 907 More Like This

Own a Slice of Paradise at Laketown Wharf Gulf View Turnkey Investment! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and rental potential with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769426
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin