Active
Property Photos
9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  3. Image 3 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  4. Image 4 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  5. Image 5 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  6. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  7. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  8. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  9. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  10. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  11. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  12. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  13. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  14. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  15. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  16. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  17. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  18. Image 18 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  19. Image 19 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  20. Image 20 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  21. Image 21 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  22. Image 22 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  23. Image 23 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  24. Image 24 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  25. Image 25 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  26. Image 26 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  27. Image 27 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  28. Image 28 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  29. Image 29 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  30. Image 30 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  31. Image 31 For 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 608w, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

This is absolutely a beautiful condo. It is on a rental program and the owner receives good rent. This condo is the most popular condo in the Association, featuring a Gulf view from your Living Room and Bedroom. It has 2 entrances from the inside to the outside balcony. One from the Living Room and one from the Bedroom. This is is just one thing that makes it unique. Enjoy the privacy on your balcony and the Western sunsets. This Condo has upgraded granite counter tops and upgraded kitchen cabinets in the kitchen with extra spaces. at the bar area. It also has Stainless Steel appliances , Leather furniture in the Livingroom and a King size bed in the bedroom. all furniture, appliances and Decorations as seen at time of showing conveys with the unit. The A/C and furnace is only a year old. It also has a shared storage room out the entrance door. Be sure to check out this unit before you buy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 778413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $542
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 673
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 256
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 608 W TYPE B ORB 994 P 1053 ORB 4553 P 130 1BR 1B 673 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-612-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 608W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin